12877 - Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express

12877 - Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:15 (Day 1)

RANCHI (RNC)

18h 40m

10:55 (Day 2)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 1340 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Ranchi (RNC)

Starts

16:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Barkakana (BRKA)

18:55

19:00

5 mins

118

No

Book Now
Tori (TORI)

20:15

20:17

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Latehar (LTHR)

20:46

20:48

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Daltonganj (DTO)

21:45

21:47

2 mins

301

No

Book Now
Garwa Road (GHD)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

334

No

Book Now
Japla (JPL)

23:06

23:07

1 min

381

No

Book Now
Bihar
Nabenagar Road (NBG)

23:20

23:21

1 min

397

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

433

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

00:17

00:18

1 min

451

No

Book Now
Bhabua Road (BBU)

00:50

00:51

1 min

499

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:40

01:50

10 mins

553

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:40

03:42

2 mins

706

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:42

05:47

5 mins

900

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

1340

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to Ranchi (RNC) route Info for New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ranchi (RNC) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from RANCHI to NEW DELHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20839 - Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Exp 18:15 10:55 8 16h 40m
12453 - Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Exp (Via Daltonganj) 17:10 10:55 8 17h 45m
02453 - Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani (Covid Spl Ac) 17:15 11:10 8 17h 55m
02241 - Ranchi New Delhi Covid Ac Special 18:10 11:10 8 17h 00m
02847 - Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special 16:25 11:10 16 18h 45m

Popular Trains from Ranchi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03304 - Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Special Ranchi (RNC) 19:05 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:10
13304 - Ranchi Dhanbad Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Ranchi (RNC) 18:55 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:30
18114 - Ranchi Tatanagar Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 16:45 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 22:15
02803 - Ranchi Howrah Festival Special Ranchi (RNC) 21:30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:10
12020 - Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express Ranchi (RNC) 13:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:30
02020 - Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Covid Special Ranchi (RNC) 13:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:30
02364 - Ranchi Patna Festival Special Ranchi (RNC) 14:25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:19
12366 - Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Ranchi (RNC) 14:25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:20
18635 - Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 17:15 Sasaram (SSM) 01:10
02896 - Ranchi Howrah Inter City Sf Special Ranchi (RNC) 07:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:10

Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express

(12877) The Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train runs between Ranchi (RNC) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train leaves Ranchi at 16:15 hours and reaches NDLS station at 10:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 1340 kilometers. The average speed of the Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train is 71.83 Kmph. (12877) The Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 12878 which departs from NDLS at 16:00 hours and arrives RNC at 11:20 hours.

The Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express (12877) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 18h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12877) Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train is 1340 kilometers.

Q. Does (12877) Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express New Delhi station to Ranchi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:55 hours.

Q.What is Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train departure time from Ranchi?

A. Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express train departure time is 16:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri