12756 - Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

04:25 (Day 1)

BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC)

37h 00m

17:25 (Day 2)

KAKINADA PORT (COA)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 2055 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Starts

04:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dhola Jn (DLJ)

05:01

05:02

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Botad Jn (BTD)

05:36

05:38

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

06:45

06:46

1 min

167

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

09:30

09:40

10 mins

298

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

11:23

11:28

5 mins

397

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

13:24

13:29

5 mins

526

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

14:28

14:30

2 mins

595

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)

16:40

16:45

5 mins

741

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

17:47

17:50

3 mins

794

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

19:37

19:40

3 mins

868

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

932

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

22:20

22:25

5 mins

1008

No

Book Now

Day 2

Solapur Jn (SUR)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

1195

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

02:35

02:38

3 mins

1308

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

03:20

03:25

5 mins

1345

No

Book Now
Sedam (SEM)

03:49

03:50

1 min

1382

No

Book Now
Telangana
Tandur (TDU)

04:19

04:20

1 min

1416

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

1457

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:40

06:50

10 mins

1528

Yes

Book Now
Nalgonda (NLDA)

09:04

09:05

1 min

1638

No

Book Now
Miryalaguda (MRGA)

09:30

09:31

1 min

1676

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Nadikode (NDKD)

10:05

10:06

1 min

1714

No

Book Now
Sattenapalle (SAP)

10:53

10:54

1 min

1767

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

11:50

11:55

5 mins

1810

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

13:05

13:15

10 mins

1841

Yes

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

1991

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

16:33

16:35

2 mins

2041

No

Book Now
Kakinada Town (CCT)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

2053

No

Book Now
Kakinada Port (COA)

End

00:00

End

2055

No

Book Now
  • Kakinada Port (COA) to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) route Info for Kakinada Port Bhavnagar T Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) & Kakinada Port (COA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19205 - Bhavnagar T Mahuva Express (Un Reserved) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 14:30
09528 - Bhavnagar T Surendranagar Special Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:10 Surendranagar (SUNR) 09:05
20966 - Intercity Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 06:00 Gandhigram (GG) 09:57
09534 - Bhavnagar T Surendranagar Special Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 13:40 Surendranagar (SUNR) 17:55
59230 - Bhavnagar T Dhrangdhra Link Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 18:55 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 00:05
19271 - Bhavnagar T Haridwar Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 20:20 Haridwar Jn (HW) 03:40
22964 - Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 17:45 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:25
12972 - Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 18:30 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:15
19209 - Bhavnagar T Okha Express Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 22:10 Okha (OKHA) 12:55
09208 - Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Special Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 14:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:00

Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express

(12756) The Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train runs between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) to Kakinada Port (COA). The 12756 Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train leaves Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:25 hours and reaches COA station at 17:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2055 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train is 55.54 Kmph. (12756) The Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12755 which departs from COA at 05:30 hours and arrives BVC at 18:55 hours.

The Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express (12756) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Kakinada Port (COA). The entire train journey takes 37h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12756) Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train is 2055 kilometers.

Q. Does (12756) Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12755 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar T Sf Express Kakinada Port station to Bhavnagar Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kakinada Port?

A. The Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kakinada Port destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)?

Q.What is Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train departure time from Bhavnagar Terminus?

A. Bhavnagar T Kakinada Port Sf Express train departure time is 04:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy