12695 - Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:20 (Day 1)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

16h 25m

07:45 (Day 2)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 922 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Starts

15:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:08

17:10

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

198

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

214

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

20:02

20:05

3 mins

334

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

396

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

446

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

23:12

23:15

3 mins

497

No

Book Now
Kerala

Day 2

Palakkad (PGT)

00:27

00:30

3 mins

551

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

01:35

01:38

3 mins

628

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

700

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

04:00

04:03

3 mins

762

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

04:23

04:24

1 min

780

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

04:33

04:34

1 min

788

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

04:44

04:46

2 mins

797

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

04:59

05:00

1 min

809

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

817

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

05:57

06:00

3 mins

858

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:23

06:24

1 min

881

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

922

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) route Info for Trivandrum Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12697 - Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Sf Express 15:10 06:40 13 15h 30m
22207 - Super Ac Express 16:00 07:00 11 15h 00m
12623 - Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Mail Sf Express 19:30 11:20 21 15h 50m

Popular Trains from Mgr Chennai Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16053 - Mgr Chennai Central Tirupati Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 14:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 17:50
16057 - Sapthagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:50
16203 - Garudadri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:35 Tirupati (TPTY) 20:30
22826 - Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:50 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:55
17238 - Mgr Chennai Central Bitragunta Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:50
16089 - Yelagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:55 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 22:30
12027 - Shatabdi Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:25
12657 - Mgr Chennai Central Bengaluru City Sf Mail Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:30
22625 - Mgr Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru Ac Double Decker Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 07:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:10
06534 - Mas Ypr Spl Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:30

Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express

(12695) The Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train runs between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 12695 Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train leaves Mgr Chennai Central at 15:20 hours and reaches TVC station at 07:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 922 kilometers. The average speed of the Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train is 56.16 Kmph. (12695) The Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12696 which departs from TVC at 17:15 hours and arrives MAS at 10:00 hours.

The Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express (12695) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 16h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12695) Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train is 922 kilometers.

Q. Does (12695) Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12696 Trivandrum Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Trivandrum Central station to Mgr Chennai Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)?

Q.What is Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train departure time from Mgr Chennai Central?

A. Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express train departure time is 15:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri