12628 - Karnataka Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:20 (Day 1)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

39h 40m

12:00 (Day 3)

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2406 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Starts

20:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 2

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

00:46

00:48

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

02:20

02:28

8 mins

410

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

04:45

04:47

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

701

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

08:20

08:30

10 mins

793

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

11:07

11:10

3 mins

976

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

1045

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

1100

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

13:30

13:32

2 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

15:30

15:35

5 mins

1284

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

16:35

16:40

5 mins

1326

No

Book Now
Belapur (BAP)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

1370

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

18:17

18:20

3 mins

1437

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

19:55

20:00

5 mins

1520

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

1630

No

Book Now
Solapur Jn (SUR)

22:35

22:40

5 mins

1708

No

Book Now
Karnataka

Day 3

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

00:15

00:18

3 mins

1821

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

1858

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

02:04

02:05

1 min

1897

No

Book Now
Raichur (RC)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

1965

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

03:29

03:30

1 min

1994

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

04:09

04:10

1 min

2035

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

05:15

05:20

5 mins

2086

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

2172

No

Book Now
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

2205

No

Book Now
Satya Sai P Nilayam (SSPN)

08:09

08:10

1 min

2238

No

Book Now
Penukonda (PKD)

08:34

08:35

1 min

2259

No

Book Now
Hindupur (HUP)

08:59

09:00

1 min

2296

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

2379

No

Book Now
Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC)

11:06

11:08

2 mins

2402

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

End

00:00

End

2406

No

Book Now
  • Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to New Delhi (NDLS) route Info for Karnataka Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between New Delhi (NDLS) & Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from New Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64095 - New Delhi Shakurbasti Local New Delhi (NDLS) 09:50 Shakurbasti (SSB) 11:00
64084 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 21:25 Palwal (PWL) 22:45
64078 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 08:45 Palwal (PWL) 10:15
14323 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 12:20
12045 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 19:15 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:35
14212 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:40 Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:30
12005 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:15
12011 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40 Kalka (KLK) 11:40
12034 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 15:50 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:50
12497 - Shan E Punjab Express New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:44

Karnataka Sf Express

(12628) The Karnataka Sf Express train runs between New Delhi (NDLS) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The 12628 Karnataka Sf Express train leaves New Delhi at 20:20 hours and reaches SBC station at 12:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Karnataka Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2406 kilometers. The average speed of the Karnataka Sf Express train is 60.66 Kmph. (12628) The Karnataka Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12627 which departs from SBC at 19:20 hours and arrives NDLS at 09:00 hours.

The Karnataka Sf Express (12628) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The entire train journey takes 39h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Karnataka Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12628) Karnataka Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Karnataka Sf Express train is 2406 kilometers.

Q. Does (12628) Karnataka Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12627 Karnataka Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru station to New Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Karnataka Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Ksr Bengaluru?

A. The Karnataka Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ksr Bengaluru destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from New Delhi (NDLS)?

Q.What is Karnataka Sf Express train departure time from New Delhi?

A. Karnataka Sf Express train departure time is 20:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri