12627 - Karnataka Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:20 (Day 1)

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

37h 40m

09:00 (Day 3)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2395 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Starts

19:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC)

19:30

19:32

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)

21:06

21:08

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Penukonda (PKD)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Satya Sai P Nilayam (SSPN)

22:04

22:05

1 min

168

No

Book Now
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

22:50

22:55

5 mins

201

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

235

No

Book Now

Day 2

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

320

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

01:54

01:55

1 min

354

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:24

02:25

1 min

395

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

02:53

02:55

2 mins

423

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

03:49

03:50

1 min

492

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

531

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

05:37

05:40

3 mins

567

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

07:15

07:20

5 mins

680

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

759

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

868

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

11:40

11:43

3 mins

952

No

Book Now
Belapur (BAP)

12:48

12:50

2 mins

1019

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

13:47

13:50

3 mins

1063

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

14:50

14:55

5 mins

1105

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

1265

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

1289

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

1343

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

19:17

19:20

3 mins

1412

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

21:40

21:50

10 mins

1596

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

23:30

23:35

5 mins

1694

No

Book Now

Day 3

Bina Jn (BINA)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

1832

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

02:50

02:58

8 mins

1985

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

04:05

04:07

2 mins

2082

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

2200

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

06:26

06:28

2 mins

2254

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

08:33

08:35

2 mins

2388

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

2395

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) route Info for Karnataka Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ksr Bengaluru

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12608 - Lalbagh Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25
12614 - Wodeyar Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 15:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45
20624 - Malgudi Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:50 Mysore Jn (MYS) 16:20
20660 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 11:30 Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:00
16216 - Chamundi Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 18:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 21:05
12089 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 21:40
12028 - Shatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00
12658 - Bangalore City Mgr Chennai Central Sf Mail Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:40 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:20
12640 - Brindavan Express Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 15:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:10
22626 - Bangalore City Mgr Chennai Central Ac Double Decker Exp Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:30 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 20:35

Karnataka Sf Express

(12627) The Karnataka Sf Express train runs between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 12627 Karnataka Sf Express train leaves Ksr Bengaluru at 19:20 hours and reaches NDLS station at 09:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Karnataka Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2395 kilometers. The average speed of the Karnataka Sf Express train is 63.58 Kmph. (12627) The Karnataka Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12628 which departs from NDLS at 20:20 hours and arrives SBC at 12:00 hours.

The Karnataka Sf Express (12627) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 37h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Karnataka Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12627) Karnataka Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Karnataka Sf Express train is 2395 kilometers.

Q. Does (12627) Karnataka Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12628 Karnataka Sf Express New Delhi station to Ksr Bengaluru runs on a daily basis.

Q.Karnataka Sf Express train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Karnataka Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)?

Q.What is Karnataka Sf Express train departure time from Ksr Bengaluru?

A. Karnataka Sf Express train departure time is 19:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy