12510 - Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:15 (Day 1)

GUWAHATI (GHY)

51h 30m

09:45 (Day 3)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2969 KM
Number of Stops: 40
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Assam

Day 1

Guwahati (GHY)

Starts

06:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Rangiya Jn (RNY)

07:16

07:21

5 mins

48

No

Book Now
Barpeta Road (BPRD)

08:26

08:28

2 mins

113

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

157

No

Book Now
Kokrajhar (KOJ)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

185

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:12

11:14

2 mins

264

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

11:35

11:37

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Dhupguri (DQG)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

343

No

Book Now
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

13:10

13:12

2 mins

375

No

Book Now
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

14:15

14:25

10 mins

409

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

496

No

Book Now
Barsoi Jn (BOE)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

553

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)

18:50

19:00

10 mins

641

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

19:32

19:34

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

21:35

21:37

2 mins

763

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

22:24

22:27

3 mins

823

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dankuni (DKAE)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

954

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

02:45

02:55

10 mins

1076

No

Book Now
Odisha
Balasore (BLS)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

1195

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

1257

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

1300

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

1372

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

1400

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

08:10

08:30

20 mins

1419

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

09:15

09:17

2 mins

1490

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

10:20

10:25

5 mins

1566

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)

11:51

11:53

2 mins

1640

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

1712

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

1782

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

14:50

15:10

20 mins

1843

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

2043

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

20:30

20:40

10 mins

2192

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu

Day 3

Perambur (PER)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

2622

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

2685

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:25

05:35

10 mins

2746

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

2830

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bangarapet (BWT)

08:07

08:08

1 min

2908

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

2964

No

Book Now
Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

End

00:00

End

2969

No

Book Now
  • Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Guwahati (GHY) route Info for Smvt Bengaluru Guwahati Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Guwahati (GHY) & Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from GUWAHATI to SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
06522 - Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Special 06:15 10:55 40 76h 40m
06570 - Ghy Smvb Special 06:00 10:00 36 52h 00m

Popular Trains from Guwahati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15602 - Guwahati Dhubri Express (Un Reserved) Guwahati (GHY) 21:45 Dhubri (DBB) 06:00
22228 - Vande Bharat Express Guwahati (GHY) 16:30 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 22:00
12088 - Shatabdi Express Guwahati (GHY) 13:45 Naharlagun (NHLN) 19:35
15815 - Guwahati Dekargaon Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Guwahati (GHY) 16:30 Dekargaon (DKGN) 22:25
12067 - Jan Shatabdi Express Guwahati (GHY) 06:10 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 13:05
15754 - Guwahati Alipur Duar Sifhung Exp (Un Reserved) Guwahati (GHY) 15:20 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 22:20
15888 - Tourist Express Guwahati (GHY) 06:45 Badarpur Jn (BPB) 14:35
05698 - Guwahati New Jalpaiguri Special Guwahati (GHY) 23:55 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 08:15
15665 - Bg Express Guwahati (GHY) 14:30 Mariani Jn (MXN) 23:40
15613 - Lachit Express Guwahati (GHY) 20:10 Murkeongselek (MZS) 07:50

Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express

(12510) The Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train runs between Guwahati (GHY) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The 12510 Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train leaves Guwahati at 06:15 hours and reaches SMVB station at 09:45 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2969 kilometers. The average speed of the Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train is 57.65 Kmph. (12510) The Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12509 which departs from SMVB at 23:40 hours and arrives GHY at 04:50 hours.

The Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express (12510) passes through 40 popular railway stations to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The entire train journey takes 51h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12510) Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train is 2969 kilometers.

Q. Does (12510) Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12509 Smvt Bengaluru Guwahati Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) station to Guwahati runs on a daily basis.

Q.Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. The Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Guwahati (GHY)?

Q.What is Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train departure time from Guwahati?

A. Guwahati Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train departure time is 06:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri