12483 - Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

04:50 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

57h 00m

13:50 (Day 3)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 3597 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 10
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

04:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

05:47

05:50

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

07:32

07:35

3 mins

143

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

09:35

09:40

5 mins

200

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

11:07

11:10

3 mins

274

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

12:15

12:20

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

13:37

13:40

3 mins

392

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

14:57

15:00

3 mins

482

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:03

16:05

2 mins

567

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

619

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

700

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

23:30

23:40

10 mins

1049

No

Book Now
Maharashtra

Day 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

1384

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

06:25

06:27

2 mins

1490

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

1746

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

12:35

12:45

10 mins

1813

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

15:23

15:28

5 mins

2028

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

16:59

17:07

8 mins

2157

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

20:48

20:53

5 mins

2419

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)

23:51

23:56

5 mins

2685

No

Book Now
Delhi

Day 3

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:35

05:37

2 mins

3142

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

06:10

06:25

15 mins

3150

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

09:03

09:10

7 mins

3348

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

10:46

10:56

10 mins

3462

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

11:50

11:55

5 mins

3518

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

12:51

12:53

2 mins

3555

No

Book Now
Amritsar Jn (ASR)

End

00:00

End

3597

No

Book Now
  • Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Amritsar Kochuveli Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Amritsar Jn (ASR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
06502 - Kcvl Smvb Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 22:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:30
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
12202 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:45

Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express

(12483) The Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Amritsar Jn (ASR). The 12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train leaves Kochuveli at 04:50 hours and reaches ASR station at 13:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3597 kilometers. The average speed of the Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train is 63.11 Kmph. (12483) The Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12484 which departs from ASR at 05:55 hours and arrives KCVL at 12:30 hours.

The Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express (12483) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Amritsar Jn (ASR). The entire train journey takes 57h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12483) Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train is 3597 kilometers.

Q. Does (12483) Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Sf Express Amritsar Jn station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Amritsar Jn?

A. The Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Amritsar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Kochuveli Amritsar Sf Express train departure time is 04:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy