12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:55 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

11h 00m

06:55 (Day 2)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 655 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

19:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

20:19

20:21

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Ram Nagar J K (RMJK)

20:34

20:36

2 mins

35

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

21:30

21:40

10 mins

78

No

Book Now
Kathua (KTHU)

22:45

22:47

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

23:27

23:32

5 mins

178

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

01:07

01:10

3 mins

291

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:00

02:10

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

04:03

04:10

7 mins

456

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:15

05:17

2 mins

565

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

655

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from S M V D KATRA to NEW DELHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express 15:00 23:00 6 8h 00m
22478 - Vande Bharat Express 06:00 14:00 7 8h 00m
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express 23:10 09:45 8 10h 35m
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special 20:20 09:30 12 13h 10m

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 20:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30
09322 - Smvd Katra Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 23:50

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express

(12446) The Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train leaves S M V D Katra at 19:55 hours and reaches NDLS station at 06:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train covers a total distance of 655 kilometers. The average speed of the Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train is 59.55 Kmph. (12446) The Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train also has return services with train No. 12445 which departs from NDLS at 20:50 hours and arrives SVDK at 07:55 hours.

The Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12446) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 11h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12446) Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train is 655 kilometers.

Q. Does (12446) Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train departure time is 19:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy