12295 - Sanghamitra Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:15 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

46h 25m

07:40 (Day 3)

DANAPUR (DNR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2684 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

09:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

09:26

09:27

1 min

5

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

10:04

10:06

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)

10:34

10:35

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

12:35

12:55

20 mins

223

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

13:43

13:45

2 mins

284

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

347

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

484

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

522

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

19:29

19:30

1 min

639

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

21:40

21:50

10 mins

777

No

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

877

No

Book Now

Day 2

Warangal (WL)

00:33

00:35

2 mins

984

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

02:09

02:10

1 min

1085

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

1227

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

1240

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

06:59

07:01

2 mins

1362

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

08:35

08:40

5 mins

1438

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

1628

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

11:41

11:42

1 min

1665

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

13:45

13:55

10 mins

1735

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

1802

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

1896

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

17:10

17:20

10 mins

1980

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

18:40

18:45

5 mins

2071

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

2134

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

2169

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

2338

No

Book Now

Day 3

Mirzapur (MZP)

01:50

01:55

5 mins

2419

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:05

04:15

10 mins

2482

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

2540

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

05:30

05:32

2 mins

2576

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

06:23

06:28

5 mins

2645

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

End

00:00

End

2684

No

Book Now
  • Danapur (DNR) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Sanghamitra Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Danapur (DNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to DANAPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
03242 - Smvb Dnr Spl 23:25 23:30 18 48h 50m
03246 - Smvb Dnr Spl 23:25 23:30 18 48h 50m
03260 - Smvb Dnr Spl 23:25 23:30 18 48h 50m
03248 - Smvb Dnr Spl 23:25 23:30 18 48h 50m
03252 - Smvb Dnr Spl 23:25 23:30 18 48h 50m

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06589 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 15:50 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00

Sanghamitra Sf Express

(12295) The Sanghamitra Sf Express train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Danapur (DNR). The 12295 Sanghamitra Sf Express train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 09:15 hours and reaches DNR station at 07:40 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Sanghamitra Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2684 kilometers. The average speed of the Sanghamitra Sf Express train is 57.82 Kmph. (12295) The Sanghamitra Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12296 which departs from DNR at 20:15 hours and arrives SMVB at 16:10 hours.

The Sanghamitra Sf Express (12295) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Danapur (DNR). The entire train journey takes 46h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sanghamitra Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12295) Sanghamitra Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sanghamitra Sf Express train is 2684 kilometers.

Q. Does (12295) Sanghamitra Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12296 Sanghamitra Sf Express Danapur station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sanghamitra Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Danapur?

A. The Sanghamitra Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Danapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06589) Smvb Klbg Spl.

Q.What is Sanghamitra Sf Express train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Sanghamitra Sf Express train departure time is 09:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri