11036 - Sharavati Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

06:15 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

23h 20m

05:35 (Day 2)

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1212 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

06:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Krishnarajanagar (KRNR)

06:49

06:50

1 min

35

No

Book Now
Hole Narsipur (HLN)

07:45

07:46

1 min

89

No

Book Now
Hassan (HAS)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

121

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Kadur (DRU)

09:45

09:47

2 mins

207

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

09:56

09:58

2 mins

213

No

Book Now
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

10:39

10:40

1 min

281

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

11:35

11:37

2 mins

341

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

364

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

396

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

14:05

14:15

10 mins

471

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

491

No

Book Now
Alnavar Jn (LWR)

15:23

15:24

1 min

528

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

562

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

613

No

Book Now
Ghatprabha (GPB)

18:19

18:20

1 min

671

No

Book Now
Kudachi (KUD)

19:01

19:02

1 min

717

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

20:40

20:50

10 mins

750

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

21:02

21:05

3 mins

757

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

22:02

22:05

3 mins

825

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

23:07

23:10

3 mins

884

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

1029

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

04:27

04:30

3 mins

1167

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

End

00:00

End

1212

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Sharavati Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:00
20623 - Malgudi Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 10:50
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:20
16215 - Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06504 - Mys Sbc Exp Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06214 - Mysore Arsikere Passenger Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 21:50
20608 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 13:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:20
16225 - Mysuru Shivamogga Town Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 10:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 16:40
20663 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25
16206 - Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15

Sharavati Express

(11036) The Sharavati Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The 11036 Sharavati Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 06:15 hours and reaches DR station at 05:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sharavati Express train covers a total distance of 1212 kilometers. The average speed of the Sharavati Express train is 51.94 Kmph. (11036) The Sharavati Express train also has return services with train No. 11035 which departs from DR at 21:30 hours and arrives MYS at 22:00 hours.

The Sharavati Express (11036) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The entire train journey takes 23h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sharavati Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11036) Sharavati Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sharavati Express train is 1212 kilometers.

Q. Does (11036) Sharavati Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11035 Sharavati Express Mumbai Dadar Central station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sharavati Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Dadar Central?

A. The Sharavati Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Dadar Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mysore Jn (MYS)?

Q.What is Sharavati Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Sharavati Express train departure time is 06:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri