11035 - Sharavati Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

21:30 (Day 1)

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR)

24h 30m

22:00 (Day 2)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1212 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Starts

21:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

22:07

22:10

3 mins

45

No

Book Now
Karjat (KJT)

22:57

23:00

3 mins

91

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

00:55

01:00

5 mins

183

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

03:52

03:55

3 mins

328

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

04:47

04:50

3 mins

387

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

05:57

06:00

3 mins

455

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

462

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Kudachi (KUD)

07:20

07:21

1 min

495

No

Book Now
Ghatprabha (GPB)

08:00

08:02

2 mins

542

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

600

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

10:10

10:12

2 mins

651

No

Book Now
Alnavar Jn (LWR)

10:52

10:53

1 min

684

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

11:36

11:38

2 mins

721

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

12:35

12:45

10 mins

741

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

14:13

14:15

2 mins

816

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

14:44

14:45

1 min

849

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

15:05

15:07

2 mins

871

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

885

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

16:43

16:45

2 mins

999

No

Book Now
Kadur (DRU)

16:55

16:57

2 mins

1005

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:55

18:00

5 mins

1045

No

Book Now
Hassan (HAS)

18:45

18:47

2 mins

1091

No

Book Now
Hole Narsipur (HLN)

19:29

19:30

1 min

1123

No

Book Now
Krishnarajanagar (KRNR)

20:34

20:35

1 min

1177

No

Book Now
Mysore Jn (MYS)

End

00:00

End

1212

No

Book Now
  • Mysore Jn (MYS) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) route Info for Sharavati Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) & Mysore Jn (MYS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Dadar Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
97023 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 08:08 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 09:16
97135 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 20:27 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 21:37
97143 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:42 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:53
97141 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:29
97137 - Kalyan Slow Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:02 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:14
22147 - Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Sf Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 03:45
12131 - Mumbai Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Sf Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 03:45
11041 - Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 23:55 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 09:35
11003 - Tutari Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 00:05 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 10:25
11027 - Dadar Central Satara Express Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 23:55 Satara (STR) 14:10

Sharavati Express

(11035) The Sharavati Express train runs between Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) to Mysore Jn (MYS). The 11035 Sharavati Express train leaves Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:30 hours and reaches MYS station at 22:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sharavati Express train covers a total distance of 1212 kilometers. The average speed of the Sharavati Express train is 49.47 Kmph. (11035) The Sharavati Express train also has return services with train No. 11036 which departs from MYS at 06:15 hours and arrives DR at 05:35 hours.

The Sharavati Express (11035) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Mysore Jn (MYS). The entire train journey takes 24h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sharavati Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11035) Sharavati Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sharavati Express train is 1212 kilometers.

Q. Does (11035) Sharavati Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11036 Sharavati Express Mysore Jn station to Mumbai Dadar Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sharavati Express train takes how much time to reach Mysore Jn?

A. The Sharavati Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mysore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Dadar Central are - (97023) Kalyan Slow, (97135) Kalyan Slow, (97143) Kalyan Slow, (97141) Kalyan Slow, (97137) Kalyan Slow.

Q.What is Sharavati Express train departure time from Mumbai Dadar Central?

A. Sharavati Express train departure time is 21:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri