09575 - Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:45 (Day 1)

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

29h 50m

19:35 (Day 2)

MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1570 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Rajkot Jn (RJT)

Starts

13:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

14:16

14:18

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

15:26

15:28

2 mins

117

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:10

18:30

20 mins

247

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

347

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

22:37

22:42

5 mins

476

No

Book Now
Maharashtra

Day 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:05

01:10

5 mins

636

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

04:40

04:45

5 mins

787

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

811

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

07:50

08:10

20 mins

951

No

Book Now
Washim (WHM)

09:09

09:10

1 min

1030

No

Book Now
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

09:59

10:00

1 min

1077

No

Book Now
Basmat (BMF)

10:49

10:50

1 min

1135

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

11:30

12:00

30 mins

1158

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

12:30

12:35

5 mins

1188

No

Book Now
Dharmabad (DAB)

13:53

13:55

2 mins

1260

No

Book Now
Telangana
Basar (BSX)

14:09

14:10

1 min

1269

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

14:40

14:42

2 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

1351

No

Book Now
Medchal (MED)

16:29

16:30

1 min

1432

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

17:25

17:35

10 mins

1464

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

18:30

18:31

1 min

1516

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

19:05

19:07

2 mins

1552

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

End

00:00

End

1570

No

Book Now
  • Mahbubnagar (MBNR) to Rajkot Jn (RJT) route Info for Mahbubnagar Rajkot Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Rajkot Jn (RJT) & Mahbubnagar (MBNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Rajkot Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09573 - Rajkot Porbandar Special (Un Reserved) Rajkot Jn (RJT) 07:00 Porbandar (PBR) 11:30
19571 - Rajkot Porbandar Express (Un Reserved) Rajkot Jn (RJT) 07:15 Porbandar (PBR) 11:55
20913 - Rjt Dee Expree Rajkot Jn (RJT) 15:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 09:55
22717 - Rajkot Secunderabad Sf Express Rajkot Jn (RJT) 05:30 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:30
22937 - Rajkot Rewa Sf Express? Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:55 Rewa (REWA) 17:30
05046 - Rajkot Lalkuan Special Rajkot Jn (RJT) 22:30 Lal Kuan (LKU) 04:05
09569 - Rajkot Barauni Special Rajkot Jn (RJT) 12:50 Barauni Jn (BJU) 03:30
16613 - Rajkot Coimbatore Express Rajkot Jn (RJT) 05:30 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 20:25

Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar

(09575) The Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train runs between Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Mahbubnagar (MBNR). The 09575 Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train leaves Rajkot Jn at 13:45 hours and reaches MBNR station at 19:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train covers a total distance of 1570 kilometers. The average speed of the Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train is 52.63 Kmph. (09575) The Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train also has return services with train No. 09576 which departs from MBNR at 21:00 hours and arrives RJT at 05:00 hours.

The Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar (09575) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Mahbubnagar (MBNR). The entire train journey takes 29h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09575) Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train?

A. The total distance covered by Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train is 1570 kilometers.

Q. Does (09575) Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09576 Mahbubnagar Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar station to Rajkot Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train takes how much time to reach Mahbubnagar?

A. The Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mahbubnagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Rajkot Jn (RJT)?

Q.What is Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train departure time from Rajkot Jn?

A. Rajkot Special Mahbubnagar train departure time is 13:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri