07029 - Agtl Sc Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

06:20 (Day 1)

AGARTALA (AGTL)

57h 55m

16:15 (Day 3)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 3117 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tripura

Day 1

Agartala (AGTL)

Starts

06:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ambasa (ABSA)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

67

No

Book Now
Dharmanagar (DMR)

08:59

09:01

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Assam
New Karimganj (NKMG)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

204

No

Book Now
Badarpur Jn (BPB)

10:50

11:00

10 mins

221

No

Book Now
New Haflong (NHLG)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

292

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

19:20

19:35

15 mins

561

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

567

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

769

No

Book Now
West Bengal

Day 2

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

876

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

00:50

00:55

5 mins

894

No

Book Now
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

02:25

02:27

2 mins

987

No

Book Now
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

03:05

03:15

10 mins

1021

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

04:20

04:22

2 mins

1108

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)

06:50

07:00

10 mins

1253

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

08:52

08:54

2 mins

1374

No

Book Now
Dankuni (DKAE)

11:48

11:53

5 mins

1566

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:10

14:20

10 mins

1688

No

Book Now
Odisha
Balasore (BLS)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

1806

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

1869

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

1984

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:00

20:05

5 mins

2012

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

21:25

21:40

15 mins

2031

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

22:07

22:12

5 mins

2178

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 3

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:47

00:49

2 mins

2324

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

01:45

01:47

2 mins

2394

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

03:05

03:15

10 mins

2454

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

03:35

03:37

2 mins

2472

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

2655

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:20

08:30

10 mins

2804

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

09:35

09:40

5 mins

2836

No

Book Now
Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

End

00:00

End

3117

No

Book Now
  • Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Agartala (AGTL) route Info for Sc Agtl Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Agartala (AGTL) & Secunderabad Jn (SC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Agartala

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12097 - Jan Shatabdi Express Agartala (AGTL) 06:00 Arunachal (ARCL) 11:13
15663 - Agartala Silchar Express Agartala (AGTL) 11:00 Silchar (SCL) 18:30
05628 - Agartala Guwahati Special Agartala (AGTL) 19:00 Guwahati (GHY) 08:45
02502 - Agartala Kolkata Special Ac Sf Special Agartala (AGTL) 07:35 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:30
12502 - Agartala Kolkata Garib Rath Express Agartala (AGTL) 07:35 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:30
15626 - Agartala Deoghar Express Agartala (AGTL) 19:00 Deoghar (DGHR) 06:00
20501 - Tejas Rajdhani Express Agartala (AGTL) 15:10 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:50
01666 - Agartala Rani Kamlapati Special Agartala (AGTL) 17:20 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 16:35
14619 - Tripura Sundari Express Agartala (AGTL) 15:10 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 22:40
12520 - Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express Agartala (AGTL) 07:20 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:15

Agtl Sc Special

(07029) The Agtl Sc Special train runs between Agartala (AGTL) to Secunderabad Jn (SC). The 07029 Agtl Sc Special train leaves Agartala at 06:20 hours and reaches SC station at 16:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Agtl Sc Special train covers a total distance of 3117 kilometers. The average speed of the Agtl Sc Special train is 53.82 Kmph. (07029) The Agtl Sc Special train also has return services with train No. 07030 which departs from SC at 16:35 hours and arrives AGTL at 03:10 hours.

The Agtl Sc Special (07029) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Secunderabad Jn (SC). The entire train journey takes 57h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Agtl Sc Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (07029) Agtl Sc Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Agtl Sc Special train is 3117 kilometers.

Q. Does (07029) Agtl Sc Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 07030 Sc Agtl Spl Secunderabad Jn station to Agartala runs on a daily basis.

Q.Agtl Sc Special train takes how much time to reach Secunderabad Jn?

A. The Agtl Sc Special train takes up to 3 days to reach the Secunderabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Agartala (AGTL)?

Q.What is Agtl Sc Special train departure time from Agartala?

A. Agtl Sc Special train departure time is 06:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri