04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:20 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

13h 10m

09:30 (Day 2)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 655 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

20:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

20:48

20:50

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

21:45

21:55

10 mins

78

No

Book Now
Punjab

Day 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

02:38

02:43

5 mins

291

No

Book Now
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

350

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

05:25

05:35

10 mins

456

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

06:10

06:12

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

06:37

06:39

2 mins

531

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

565

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

07:50

07:52

2 mins

610

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

655

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Svdk Summer Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from S M V D KATRA to NEW DELHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express 15:00 23:00 6 8h 00m
22478 - Vande Bharat Express 06:00 14:00 7 8h 00m
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 19:55 06:55 11 11h 00m
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express 23:10 09:45 8 10h 35m

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30
09322 - Smvd Katra Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 23:50

Smvd Katra New Delhi Special

(04076) The Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 04076 Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train leaves S M V D Katra at 20:20 hours and reaches NDLS station at 09:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train covers a total distance of 655 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train is 49.75 Kmph. (04076) The Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train also has return services with train No. 04075 which departs from NDLS at 23:45 hours and arrives SVDK at 11:40 hours.

The Smvd Katra New Delhi Special (04076) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 13h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (04076) Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train is 655 kilometers.

Q. Does (04076) Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 04075 Svdk Summer Spl New Delhi station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Smvd Katra New Delhi Special train departure time is 20:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy