• Recent 50 Runs

    Telangana Express 12723 Time Table (Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12723-Telangana Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Telangana Express 12723 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
HYB - HYDERABAD DECCAN 06:25 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
SC - SECUNDERABAD JN 06:45 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KZJ - KAZIPET JN 08:40 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
RDM - RAMGUNDAM 09:54 1 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
MCI - MANCHIRYAL 10:09 1 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BPA - BELAMPALLI 10:34 1 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
SKZR - SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 10:59 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BPQ - BALHARSHAH 12:25 10 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
CD - CHANDRAPUR 12:54 1 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
NGP - NAGPUR 15:40 10 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
BPL - BHOPAL JN 21:50 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
JHS - JHANSI JN 02:08 12 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
GWL - GWALIOR JN 03:30 3 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
AGC - AGRA CANTT 05:20 3 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
MTJ - MATHURA JN 06:07 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
BVH - BALLABGARH 07:50 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
NZM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 08:38 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
NDLS - NEW DELHI 09:05 -- NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12723-Telangana Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.