Train Time Table

Telangana Express (12723) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
06:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
08:40
KAZIPET JN 3
140.9 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
09:54
RAMGUNDAM 4
234.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
10:09
MANCHIRYAL 5
247.7 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
10:34
BELAMPALLI 6
267.4 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
10:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 7
306.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
12:20
BALHARSHAH 8
376.0 Kms| PF #5 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
12:44
CHANDRAPUR 9
389.7 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
15:45
NAGPUR 10
584.4 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
21:55
BHOPAL JN 11
974.7 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
02:10
JHANSI JN 12
1266.5 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
03:30
GWALIOR JN 13
1364.0 Kms| PF #2 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
05:13
AGRA CANTT 14
1482.2 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
06:00
MATHURA JN 15
1535.9 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
07:52
BALLABGARH 16
1641.1 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
08:35
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 17
1669.9 Kms| PF #3 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
09:05
NEW DELHI 18
1677.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12723 Telangana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 06:25 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 5 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 12:44 1 min 12:45 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:55 10 mins 22:05 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 03:30 3 mins 03:33 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 2 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name