Train Time Table

Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
11:53
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
12:12
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
14:55
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
16:10
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
17:03
CHALISGAON JN 6
307.1 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
17:38
PACHORA JN 7
352.0 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
18:23
JALGAON JN 8
399.7 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:55
BHUSAVAL JN 9
423.9 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
19:48
BURHANPUR 10
478.4 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
21:02
KHANDWA 11
547.4 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:20
ITARSI JN 12
730.8 Kms| PF #5 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
00:23
PIPARIYA 13
797.5 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
01:23
NARSINGHPUR 14
891.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
02:40
JABALPUR 15
975.2 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:05
KATNI 16
1066.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
04:53
MAIHAR 17
1128.9 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
05:25
SATNA 18
1164.4 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
07:30
MANIKPUR JN 19
1242.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
09:04
NAINI 20
1334.5 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
09:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 21
1341.8 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
10:10
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 22
1344.4 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
11:16
GYANPUR ROAD 23
1405.9 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
12:00
BHULANPUR 24
1460.2 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
12:25
VARANASI JN 25
1466.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
12:43
VARANASI CITY 26
1469.2 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNT
12:56
SARNATH 27
1475.8 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
13:20
AUNRIHAR JN 28
1501.1 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
14:07
GHAZIPUR CITY 29
1540.5 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
14:29
YUSUFPUR 30
1560.3 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
15:10
BALLIA 31
1605.3 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
16:16
SURAIMANPUR 32
1642.3 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
17:50
CHHAPRA 33
1671.5 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
19:00
DIGHWARA 34
1702.1 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
19:27
SONPUR JN 35
1725.6 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
19:42
HAJIPUR JN 36
1731.0 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
20:02
BHAGWANPUR 37
1750.6 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
20:37
MUZAFFARPUR JN 38
1784.8 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
21:03
DHOLI 39
1809.9 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
22:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 40
1836.9 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
LSI
00:13
LAHERIA SARAI 41
1869.3 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
00:27
DARBHANGA JN 42
1874.1 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKI
00:58
SAKRI JN 43
1893.7 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MBI
01:27
MADHUBANI 44
1910.6 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
JYG
02:45
JAYNAGAR 45
1941.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11061 Darbhanga Pawan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:30 1 No
THANE (TNA) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:12 3 mins 12:15 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 21:02 3 mins 21:05 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 5 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
SATNA (STA) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
NAINI (NYN) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 09:35 25 mins 10:00 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 14:07 5 mins 14:12 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 19:27 2 mins 19:29 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 19:42 5 mins 19:47 1 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:37 5 mins 20:42 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 22:15 25 mins 22:40 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 00:27 5 mins 00:32 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 01:27 2 mins 01:29 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 02:45 End --------- 1 No

11061 Darbhanga Pawan Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) train on RailYatri?

A) Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Darbhanga Pawan Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Darbhanga Pawan Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061)?

A) Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to JAYNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name