Train Time Table

Darbhanga Pawan Express (11061) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:33
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
12:57
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
14:40
IGATPURI 4
116.1 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
15:30
NASIK ROAD 5
166.7 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
16:25
MANMAD JN 6
239.7 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
17:15
CHALISGAON JN 7
307.1 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
17:43
PACHORA JN 8
352.0 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
18:23
JALGAON JN 9
399.7 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:05
BHUSAVAL JN 10
423.9 Kms| PF #4 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
19:53
BURHANPUR 11
478.4 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
21:25
KHANDWA 12
547.4 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:55
ITARSI JN 13
730.8 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
01:00
PIPARIYA 14
798.3 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
02:00
NARSINGHPUR 15
891.8 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
03:15
JABALPUR 16
975.9 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
05:00
KATNI 17
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:58
MAIHAR 18
1129.7 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:45
SATNA 19
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:40
MANIKPUR JN 20
1242.8 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
10:09
NAINI 21
1335.3 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
10:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 22
1342.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
11:13
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 23
1345.2 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
12:11
GYANPUR ROAD 24
1406.7 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
13:05
BHULANPUR 25
1460.9 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
13:40
VARANASI JN 26
1466.8 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
14:00
VARANASI CITY 27
1470.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
14:38
AUNRIHAR JN 28
1501.9 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
15:17
GHAZIPUR CITY 29
1541.4 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
15:43
YUSUFPUR 30
1561.2 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
17:25
BALLIA 31
1606.2 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
18:11
SURAIMANPUR 32
1643.3 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
19:20
CHHAPRA 33
1672.4 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
20:08
DIGHWARA 34
1703.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
20:38
SONPUR JN 35
1726.6 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
20:50
HAJIPUR JN 36
1731.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
21:13
BHAGWANPUR 37
1751.5 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
22:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 38
1785.7 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
22:30
DHOLI 39
1810.8 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
23:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 40
1837.8 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LSI
00:35
LAHERIA SARAI 41
1870.2 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
01:10
DARBHANGA JN 42
1875.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11061 Darbhanga Pawan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 12:15 5 No
THANE (TNA) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:57 3 mins 13:00 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 5 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 2 No
NAINI (NYN) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 10:45 20 mins 11:05 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23:40 25 mins 00:05 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 01:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name