Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) Railway Station

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) Railway Station

Dharmavaram Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code DMM
Zone South Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Dharmavaram Jn Station | DMM | Grade B Station

Dharmavaram Jn station serves Dharmavaram in District: Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

Adminstratively Dharmavaram is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Dharmavaram Population Rank

The population of Dharmavaram as per 2011 census

435

At National level

26

At State level

3

At District level

Dharmavaram Population Range 3/5

The population of Dharmavaram as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

87

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

5

Numer of Platforms

Dharmavaram Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Dist - VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

223 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Dharmavaram Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

92 kms
2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

157 kms
3

Bangalore City Jn (SBC)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

162 kms
4

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Dist - CHITTOOR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

204 kms
5

Renigunta Jn (RU)

Dist - CHITTOOR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

212 kms

Dharmavaram Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Anantapur (ATP)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

32 kms
2

Hindupur (HUP)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

71 kms
3

Gooty Jn (GY)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

81 kms
4

Yerraguntla (YA)

Dist - Y.S.R. (ANDHRA PRADESH)

91 kms
5

Dhone (DHNE)

Dist - KURNOOL (ANDHRA PRADESH)

109 kms

Dharmavaram Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Tadipatri (TU)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

61 kms
2

Gauribidanur (GBD)

Dist - CHIKKABALLAPURA (KARNATAKA)

93 kms
3

Bellary Jn (BAY)

Dist - BALLARI (KARNATAKA)

117 kms
4

Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

148 kms
5

-

-

Dharmavaram Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Satya Sai P Nilayam (SSPN)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

30 kms
2

Mudigubba (MGB)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

31 kms
3

Penukonda (PKD)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

39 kms
4

Kadiri (KRY)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

59 kms
5

Kondapuram (KDP)

Dist - Y.S.R. (ANDHRA PRADESH)

64 kms

Dharmavaram Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Anantapur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Guntakal Jn (GTL) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

A

91 kms

2 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

B

-

3 Gooty Jn (GY) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

B

81 kms

4 Anantapur (ATP) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

B

31 kms

5 Hindupur (HUP) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

B

71 kms

6 Tadipatri (TU) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

C

60 kms

7 Satya Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

D

29 kms

8 Penukonda (PKD) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

D

38 kms

9 Kadiri (KRY) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

D

59 kms

10 Mudigubba (MGB) Dist - Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)

D

31 kms

Trains from Dharmavaram Jn (Andhra Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
BANGALORE CANTT - VIJAYAWADA Passenger (56503) 12:50 12:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger (56504) 11:30 11:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTAKAL Passenger (57475) 17:05 17:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Passenger (57476) 09:40 09:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTAKAL - HINDUPUR DEMU (77418) 18:58 19:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HINDUPUR - GUNTAKAL DEMU (77419) 08:00 08:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HINDUPUR - GUNTAKAL DEMU Special (UnReserved) (07694) 08:03 08:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUNTAKAL - HINDUPUR DEMU Special (UnReserved) (07693) 18:28 18:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - DHARMAVARAM MEMU Special (06595) 12:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DHARMAVARAM - KSR BENGALURU MEMU Special (06596) START 13:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUPATI - GUNTAKAL Special (07656) 13:18 13:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GARIB RATH (22883) 15:05 15:10 5 mins S Book Now
GARIBRATH EXP (22884) 02:35 02:40 5 mins S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (22534) 02:03 02:05 2 mins T Book Now
YPR BIDR EXP (16577) 03:35 03:40 5 mins S Book Now
Guntakal - Tirupati Special (07590) 21:18 21:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kongu SF Express (12647) 02:35 02:40 5 mins M Book Now
Kongu SF Express (12648) 17:10 17:15 5 mins T Book Now
Seven Hills SF Express (12769) 19:55 20:00 5 mins M, F Book Now
Seven Hills SF Express (12770) 01:18 01:20 2 mins W, S Book Now
Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (12785) 02:25 02:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (12786) 21:48 21:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express (16571) 22:15 22:20 5 mins M, T, T, S Book Now
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express (16572) 04:00 04:05 5 mins T, W, T, S Book Now
Howrah - Sathya Sai P Nilayam SF Express (22831) 20:40 20:45 5 mins T Book Now
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express (12731) 21:18 21:20 2 mins T, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12735) 04:40 04:45 5 mins T, S, M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12736) 19:43 19:45 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express (12765) 19:55 20:00 5 mins T, S Book Now
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (12766) 01:18 01:20 2 mins T, F Book Now
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (16340) 00:55 01:00 5 mins T, W, T, S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (16339) 12:45 12:50 5 mins W, T, F, S Book Now
Kondaveedu Express (17211) 04:55 05:00 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Madurai - Kacheguda SF Express (22716) 04:15 04:20 5 mins M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20703) 11:14 11:15 1 min M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20704) 16:39 16:40 1 min M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (17247) 10:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (17248) START 14:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express (17215) 09:50 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (17216) START 17:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (22684) 10:10 10:15 5 mins S Book Now
Sathya Sai P Nilayam - Howrah SF Express (22832) 08:20 08:25 5 mins F Book Now
Karnataka SF Express (12627) 22:50 22:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kondaveedu Express (17212) 18:05 18:10 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express (12732) 01:18 01:20 2 mins T, S Book Now
GUNTAKAL - TIRUPATI Special (07655) 09:08 09:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (22533) 22:45 22:50 5 mins T Book Now
Tirupati - Guntakal Special (07589) 04:48 04:50 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kacheguda - Madurai SF Express (22715) 13:35 13:40 5 mins S Book Now
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express (16578) 23:40 23:45 5 mins S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12591) 22:45 22:50 5 mins S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (12592) 20:28 20:30 2 mins M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur SF Express (22689) 23:43 23:45 2 mins W Book Now
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad SF Express (22690) 19:40 19:45 5 mins S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22692) 01:30 01:30 - Book Now
Garib Nawaz Express (16531) 21:35 21:40 5 mins T Book Now
Karnataka SF Express (12628) 07:38 07:40 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Garib Nawaz Express (16532) 20:25 20:30 5 mins F Book Now
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (16613) 09:45 09:50 5 mins M Book Now
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (16614) 11:15 11:20 5 mins F Book Now
Prashanti Express (18463) 07:05 07:10 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (17604) 19:16 19:20 4 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (17603) 06:05 06:10 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vivek Express (19567) 14:50 14:55 5 mins M Book Now
Vivek Express (19568) 09:45 09:50 5 mins S Book Now
Udyan Express (11302) 00:28 00:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Prashanti Express (18464) 17:35 17:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (16534) 20:25 20:30 5 mins S Book Now
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (16533) 21:38 21:40 2 mins T Book Now
Trivandrum Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (16332) 00:55 01:00 5 mins S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Trivandrum Central Express (16331) 12:55 13:00 5 mins M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (22683) 02:35 02:40 5 mins T Book Now
Basava Express (17307) 20:40 20:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Udyan Express (11301) 00:58 01:00 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (12976) 09:15 09:20 5 mins W, F Book Now
Wainganga SF Express (12252) 10:10 10:15 5 mins F, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22691) 22:57 22:57 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (11013) 15:28 15:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (11014) 20:13 20:15 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (16593) 03:15 03:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
YPR DADN EXP (19302) 18:20 18:25 5 mins T Book Now
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (16594) 00:10 00:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Solapur - Hassan Express (11311) 02:58 02:58 - Book Now
Hassan - Solapur Express (11312) 23:39 23:39 - Book Now
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express (12193) 18:20 18:25 5 mins S Book Now
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (12194) 10:10 10:15 5 mins S Book Now
Duronto Express (12213) 02:08 02:08 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12214) 04:48 04:48 - Book Now
Wainganga SF Express (12251) 02:35 02:40 5 mins W, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (22601) 19:40 19:45 5 mins W Book Now
Hampi Express (16592) 01:40 01:45 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Hampi Express (16591) 02:00 02:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Latur - Yesvantpur Express (16584) 04:00 04:05 5 mins F, S, M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Latur Express (16583) 22:15 22:20 5 mins W, F, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (15024) 02:35 02:40 5 mins F Book Now
Akola - Tirupati Special (07606) 01:19 01:20 1 min M Book Now
Tirupati - Akola Special (07605) 16:55 16:56 1 min F Book Now
Basava Express (17308) 04:20 04:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SNSI CHENNAI EXP (22602) 23:40 23:45 5 mins F Book Now
Kacheguda - Madurai Special (07191) 05:10 05:15 5 mins T Book Now
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (12975) 16:35 16:40 5 mins T, S Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (19301) 07:15 07:20 5 mins T Book Now
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (15023) 05:15 05:20 5 mins T Book Now
Madurai - Kacheguda Special (07192) 04:15 04:20 5 mins T Book Now
YPR HWH SPL (06571) 08:23 08:25 2 mins F Book Now
BIDR YPR SPL (06552) 00:45 00:50 5 mins M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22232) 17:28 17:28 - M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22231) 10:03 10:03 - M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
UBL GTNR SPL (07305) 20:28 20:30 2 mins S Book Now
ED UDN SPL (06099) 12:40 12:50 10 mins M Book Now
GTNR UBL SPL (07306) 22:45 22:50 5 mins W Book Now
BBS YPR SPL (02811) 20:55 21:00 5 mins S Book Now
YPR BBS SPL (02812) 08:15 08:17 2 mins M Book Now
YPR HWH SPL (02864) 08:35 08:40 5 mins S Book Now
HWH YPR SPL (02863) 20:55 21:00 5 mins F Book Now
SMVB BIDR SPL (06589) 02:03 02:05 2 mins W, M Book Now
BIDR SMVB SPL (06590) 23:45 23:50 5 mins M, W Book Now
SMVB BIDR SPL (06597) 02:03 02:05 2 mins Book Now
BIDAR SMVB SPL (06598) 23:43 23:45 2 mins Book Now
SMVB BIDR SPL (06567) 20:25 20:30 5 mins Book Now
YNK SUMMER SPL (04044) 04:40 04:50 10 mins Book Now
SC ASK SPL (07231) 04:55 05:00 5 mins Book Now

View more

About Dharmavaram Jn Station

Dharmavaram Jn Railway station is in Anantapur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. The station code name of Dharmavaram Jn is ‘DMM’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Andhra Pradesh, the Dharmavaram Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) junction is 122.

Dharmavaram Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station (DMM)?

A) There are 122 trains that pass through the Dharmavaram Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through DMM are - (Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express, BIDR SMVB SPL, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station is 'DMM'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Dharmavaram Jn Railway station falls under the South Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station (DMM)?

A) There are a total of 5 well-built platforms at DMM. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)?

A) Dharmavaram Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Dharmavaram Jn is at Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express at 00:15 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Dharmavaram Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Dharmavaram Jn station is the BIDR SMVB SPL at 23:50.