73450 - Bhagalpur Banka Demu

73450 - Bhagalpur Banka Demu

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:40 (Day 1)

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

2h 20m

09:00 (Day 1)

BANKA (BAKA)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 52 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Bhagalpur (BGP)

Starts

06:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollikhutaha (KKTA)

06:50

06:51

1 min

7

No

Book Now
Gani Dham Halt (GIF)

06:58

06:59

1 min

10

No

Book Now
Hatpuraini (HPLE)

07:04

07:05

1 min

12

No

Book Now
Jagdishpur (JDPT)

07:11

07:12

1 min

13

No

Book Now
Tikani (TKLE)

07:18

07:19

1 min

15

No

Book Now
Sanjha (SJJ)

07:27

07:28

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Bela Halt (BELT)

07:34

07:35

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Dhauni (DWLE)

07:44

07:45

1 min

26

No

Book Now
Pipradih (PPDI)

07:49

07:50

1 min

28

No

Book Now
Punsia (PNSA)

07:59

08:00

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Barahat Jn (BHLE)

08:10

08:18

8 mins

36

No

Book Now
Telia (TELY)

08:27

08:28

1 min

41

No

Book Now
Murahara (MRHA)

08:37

08:38

1 min

45

No

Book Now
Banka (BAKA)

End

00:00

End

52

No

Book Now
  • Banka (BAKA) to Bhagalpur (BGP) route Info for Banka Bhagalpur Demu
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagalpur (BGP) & Banka (BAKA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHAGALPUR to BANKA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
73448 - Bhagalpur Banka Demu 16:45 19:05 15 2h 20m

Popular Trains from Bhagalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13419 - Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:05 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:40
03419 - Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:05 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:40
13401 - Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:35 Danapur (DNR) 12:40
03401 - Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:30 Danapur (DNR) 12:35
05553 - Bhagalpur Jaynagar Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:50 Jaynagar (JYG) 16:05
13016 - Bhagalpur Howrah Kavi Guru Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:30
18604 - Bhagalpur Ranchi Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 16:55 Ranchi (RNC) 05:50
03404 - Bhagalpur Ranchi Vananchal Covid Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:05 Ranchi (RNC) 08:30
13404 - Bhagalpur Ranchi Vananchal Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:05 Ranchi (RNC) 08:35
22405 - Bhagalpur Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Exp Bhagalpur (BGP) 13:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:20

Bhagalpur Banka Demu

(73450) The Bhagalpur Banka Demu train runs between Bhagalpur (BGP) to Banka (BAKA). The 73450 Bhagalpur Banka Demu train leaves Bhagalpur at 06:40 hours and reaches BAKA station at 09:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Bhagalpur Banka Demu train covers a total distance of 52 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhagalpur Banka Demu train is 22.29 Kmph. (73450) The Bhagalpur Banka Demu train also has return services with train No. 73449 which departs from BAKA at 09:25 hours and arrives BGP at 11:40 hours.

The Bhagalpur Banka Demu (73450) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Banka (BAKA). The entire train journey takes 2h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhagalpur Banka Demu train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (73450) Bhagalpur Banka Demu train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhagalpur Banka Demu train is 52 kilometers.

Q. Does (73450) Bhagalpur Banka Demu train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 73449 Banka Bhagalpur Demu Banka station to Bhagalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhagalpur Banka Demu train takes how much time to reach Banka?

A. The Bhagalpur Banka Demu train takes up to 1 days to reach the Banka destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:00 hours.

Q.What is Bhagalpur Banka Demu train departure time from Bhagalpur?

A. Bhagalpur Banka Demu train departure time is 06:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri