Back CHENNAI EGMORE - PONDICHERRY Passenger

CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) PUDUCHERRY(PDY) | SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) Starts 6:35 0 0.0
MAMBALAM(MBM) 6:45 6:47 2 6.9
GUINDY(GDY) 6:51 6:52 1 10.6
TAMBARAM(TBM) 7:08 7:10 2 24.5
GUDUVANCHERI(GI) 7:21 7:22 1 35.9
POTHERI HALT(POTI) 7:24 7:25 1 39.5
MARAIMALAM NAGAR(MMNK) 7:30 7:31 1 42.7
SINGAPERUMAL KOIL(SKL) 7:35 7:36 1 47.2
PARANUR(PWU) 7:44 7:45 1 51.0
CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 7:53 7:55 2 55.5
MADURANTAKAM(MMK) 8:13 8:15 2 80.2
MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR) 8:23 8:25 2 91.1
TINDIVANAM(TMV) 8:48 8:50 2 121.2
MAILAM(MTL) 9:04 9:05 1 130.7
VIKRAVANDI(VVN) 9:19 9:20 1 147.3
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM(MYP) 9:34 9:35 1 152.4
VILLUPURAM JN(VM) 9:55 10:00 5 158.5
VALAVANUR(VRA) 10:06 10:07 1 167.5
CHINNA BABU SAMUDRAM(CBU) 10:16 10:17 1 180.4
VILLIANUR(VI) 10:23 10:24 1 188.5
PUDUCHERRY(PDY) 10:55 Ends 0 196.1