22956 - Kutch Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:15 (Day 1)

BHUJ (BHUJ)

15h 30m

11:45 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 838 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Bhuj (BHUJ)

Starts

20:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Anjar (AJE)

20:49

20:51

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Adipur (AI)

21:00

21:02

2 mins

49

No

Book Now
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

21:20

21:35

15 mins

58

Yes

Book Now
Bhachau Bg (BCOB)

22:07

22:09

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

22:30

22:32

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Halvad (HVD)

23:37

23:39

2 mins

197

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dhrangdhra (DHG)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

01:19

01:21

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

02:45

02:55

10 mins

358

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

03:46

03:48

2 mins

404

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

422

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:41

04:46

5 mins

458

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

05:37

05:39

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

537

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

587

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

616

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

08:04

08:09

5 mins

655

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

10:41

10:45

4 mins

820

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

838

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhuj (BHUJ) route Info for Kutch Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhuj (BHUJ) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHUJ to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12960 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express 17:50 11:15 18 17h 25m
12966 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express 17:50 11:15 18 17h 25m
22904 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express 16:05 04:55 9 12h 50m

Popular Trains from Bhuj

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20928 - Intercity Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 11:05 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 17:35
22904 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 16:05 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:55
20908 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 22:35 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 13:50
12960 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12966 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
11091 - Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 13:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
09407 - Bhuj Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 12:20
14322 - Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 18:15 Bareilly (BE) 20:35
14312 - Bhuj Be Exp Bhuj (BHUJ) 16:05 Bareilly (BE) 20:35
22829 - Bhuj Shalimar Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 15:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:35

Kutch Sf Express

(22956) The Kutch Sf Express train runs between Bhuj (BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 22956 Kutch Sf Express train leaves Bhuj at 20:15 hours and reaches BDTS station at 11:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kutch Sf Express train covers a total distance of 838 kilometers. The average speed of the Kutch Sf Express train is 54.06 Kmph. (22956) The Kutch Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22955 which departs from BDTS at 17:45 hours and arrives BHUJ at 08:30 hours.

The Kutch Sf Express (22956) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 15h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kutch Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22956) Kutch Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kutch Sf Express train is 838 kilometers.

Q. Does (22956) Kutch Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22955 Kutch Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Bhuj runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kutch Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Kutch Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhuj (BHUJ)?

Q.What is Kutch Sf Express train departure time from Bhuj?

A. Kutch Sf Express train departure time is 20:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy