22815 - Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:15 (Day 1)

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

36h 00m

20:15 (Day 2)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Distance: 2154 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chhattisgarh

Day 1

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Starts

08:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

47

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

09:55

10:00

5 mins

111

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

147

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:19

11:21

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)

12:57

12:59

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

14:55

15:00

5 mins

413

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

610

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

624

No

Book Now
Telangana
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

19:19

19:20

1 min

693

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

866

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

1073

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

1449

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

1582

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

1666

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

12:47

12:50

3 mins

1786

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

13:50

14:00

10 mins

1849

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

1899

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

15:42

15:45

3 mins

1948

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

2003

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

18:05

18:08

3 mins

2080

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

2134

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

End

00:00

End

2154

No

Book Now
  • Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) route Info for Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) & Ernakulam Jn (ERS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bilaspur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20825 - Vande Bharat Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 06:45 Nagpur (NGP) 12:15
18257 - Bilaspur Chirimiri Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 23:55 Chirmiri (CHRM) 06:00
12855 - Inter City Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 15:20 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 22:35
18247 - Bilaspur Rewa Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 19:20 Rewa (REWA) 05:55
22843 - Bilaspur Patna Weekly Sf Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 20:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:50
18236 - Bilaspur Bhopal Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 22:30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:20
12441 - Rajdhani Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 14:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40
12849 - Bilaspur Pune Sf Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30
18234 - Narmada Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:45 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 10:55
12851 - Bilaspur Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 08:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00

Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express

(22815) The Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train runs between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The 22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train leaves Bilaspur Jn at 08:15 hours and reaches ERS station at 20:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2154 kilometers. The average speed of the Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train is 59.83 Kmph. (22815) The Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22816 which departs from ERS at 08:30 hours and arrives BSP at 21:35 hours.

The Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express (22815) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The entire train journey takes 36h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22815) Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train is 2154 kilometers.

Q. Does (22815) Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express Ernakulam Jn station to Bilaspur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Ernakulam Jn?

A. The Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ernakulam Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bilaspur Jn (BSP)?

Q.What is Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train departure time from Bilaspur Jn?

A. Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express train departure time is 08:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy