22811 - Rajdhani Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:35 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

23h 20m

09:55 (Day 2)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1725 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

10:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

10:53

10:55

2 mins

28

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

11:43

11:45

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

12:45

12:47

2 mins

144

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

13:23

13:25

2 mins

206

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Hijilli (HIJ)

14:55

15:03

8 mins

318

No

Book Now
Bankura (BQA)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

439

No

Book Now
Adra Jn (ADRA)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

492

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

20:00

20:05

5 mins

565

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

658

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19

22:22

3 mins

734

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:35

00:45

10 mins

937

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:33

02:35

2 mins

1090

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:40

04:45

5 mins

1285

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

1725

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Rajdhani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22823 - Tejas Rajdhani Express 09:30 09:55 15 24h 25m
12281 - Duronto Express 07:35 06:40 7 23h 50m
20817 - Rajdhani Express 07:15 09:55 16 26h 40m

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
20841 - Vande Bharat Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22819 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 09:10
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
18447 - Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00

Rajdhani Express

(22811) The Rajdhani Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 22811 Rajdhani Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 10:35 hours and reaches NDLS station at 09:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rajdhani Express train covers a total distance of 1725 kilometers. The average speed of the Rajdhani Express train is 73.93 Kmph. (22811) The Rajdhani Express train also has return services with train No. 22812 which departs from NDLS at 17:00 hours and arrives BBS at 16:15 hours.

The Rajdhani Express (22811) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 23h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rajdhani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22811) Rajdhani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Express train is 1725 kilometers.

Q. Does (22811) Rajdhani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22812 Rajdhani Express New Delhi station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rajdhani Express train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Rajdhani Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Rajdhani Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Rajdhani Express train departure time is 10:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy