22690 - Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:45 (Day 1)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

32h 15m

01:00 (Day 3)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1778 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

Starts

16:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)

17:44

17:45

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

19:40

19:45

5 mins

175

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

276

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

22:29

22:30

1 min

328

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

23:04

23:05

1 min

369

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

397

No

Book Now

Day 2

Wadi (WADI)

01:25

01:30

5 mins

505

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

02:02

02:05

3 mins

541

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

03:50

03:55

5 mins

654

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

842

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

08:15

08:18

3 mins

926

No

Book Now
Belapur (BAP)

09:20

09:22

2 mins

993

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

10:08

10:10

2 mins

1037

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

1079

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

15:35

15:45

10 mins

1239

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

16:35

16:37

2 mins

1294

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

17:55

18:05

10 mins

1389

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

20:47

20:52

5 mins

1549

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

21:22

21:24

2 mins

1599

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:28

22:33

5 mins

1678

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

1714

No

Book Now

Day 3

Mani Nagar (MAN)

00:15

00:17

2 mins

1775

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

1778

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) route Info for Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22679 - Inter City Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 18:00 Hassan (HAS) 21:10
16240 - Yesvantpur Chikkamagaluru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:30 Chikkamanglur (CMGR) 20:35
16579 - Intercity Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 14:30
16211 - Yesvantpur Salem Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:55 Salem Jn (SA) 21:45
16581 - Yesvantpur Shivamogga Town Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Shimoga Town (SMET) 06:00
12291 - Yesvantpur Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 22:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:55
16207 - Yesvantpur Mysuru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 20:10
20655 - Yesvantpur Sss Hubballi Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 07:50
20704 - Vande Bharat Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 14:45 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:00
16575 - Gomteshwara Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 07:00 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 16:40

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express

(22690) The Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train runs between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 22690 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train leaves Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) at 16:45 hours and reaches ADI station at 01:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1778 kilometers. The average speed of the Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train is 55.13 Kmph. (22690) The Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22689 which departs from ADI at 19:00 hours and arrives YPR at 03:00 hours.

The Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express (22690) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 32h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22690) Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train is 1778 kilometers.

Q. Does (22690) Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22689 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Sf Express Ahmedabad Jn station to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 01:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)?

Q.What is Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train departure time from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Sf Express train departure time is 16:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy