22676 - Cholan Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

11:00 (Day 1)

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ)

7h 15m

18:15 (Day 1)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 401 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

Starts

11:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Budalur (BAL)

11:30

11:31

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Thanjavur (TJ)

11:46

11:48

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Papanasam (PML)

12:09

12:10

1 min

75

No

Book Now
Kumbakonam (KMU)

12:24

12:26

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Aduturai (ADT)

12:37

12:38

1 min

101

No

Book Now
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

13:09

13:11

2 mins

121

No

Book Now
Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL)

13:29

13:30

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Sirkazhi (SY)

13:37

13:38

1 min

141

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

13:54

13:56

2 mins

158

No

Book Now
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)

14:25

14:26

1 min

196

No

Book Now
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

14:32

14:34

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
Panruti (PRT)

14:55

14:56

1 min

223

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

243

No

Book Now
Tindivanam (TMV)

16:00

16:02

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

310

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

345

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

17:23

17:25

2 mins

376

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

401

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) route Info for Cholan Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) & Chennai Egmore (MS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12654 - Rock Fort Sf Express 22:50 04:00 12 5h 10m

Popular Trains from Tiruchirappalli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16234 - Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express (Un Reserved) Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 13:10 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 15:40
06809 - Tiruchchirapali Erode Express Special (Un Reserved) Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 16:10 Erode Jn (ED) 20:25
12654 - Rock Fort Sf Express Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 22:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:00
16849 - Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Express (Un Reserved) Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 07:05 Rameswaram (RMM) 12:25
16843 - Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express (Un Reserved) Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 13:00 Palghat Town (PGTN) 20:15
22627 - Tiruchchirapali Trivandrum Central Inter City Sf Exp Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:20
16159 - Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Express Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 04:50 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 19:15
12664 - Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Sf Express Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 13:35 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:55
09420 - Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:15
20482 - Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 08:10 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 06:25

Cholan Sf Express

(22676) The Cholan Sf Express train runs between Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 22676 Cholan Sf Express train leaves Tiruchirappalli at 11:00 hours and reaches MS station at 18:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Cholan Sf Express train covers a total distance of 401 kilometers. The average speed of the Cholan Sf Express train is 55.31 Kmph. (22676) The Cholan Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22675 which departs from MS at 07:45 hours and arrives TPJ at 15:00 hours.

The Cholan Sf Express (22676) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 7h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Cholan Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22676) Cholan Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Cholan Sf Express train is 401 kilometers.

Q. Does (22676) Cholan Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22675 Cholan Sf Express Chennai Egmore station to Tiruchirappalli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Cholan Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Cholan Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:15 hours.

Q.What is Cholan Sf Express train departure time from Tiruchirappalli?

A. Cholan Sf Express train departure time is 11:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy