12654 - Rock Fort Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:50 (Day 1)

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ)

5h 10m

04:00 (Day 2)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 336 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

Starts

22:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tiruchirapali Town (TPTN)

23:05

23:06

1 min

9

No

Book Now
Srirangam (SRGM)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

12

No

Book Now
Lalgudi (LLI)

23:29

23:30

1 min

27

No

Book Now
Kallakkudi Plgh (KKPM)

23:43

23:44

1 min

46

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ariyalur (ALU)

00:02

00:03

1 min

70

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

01:20

01:25

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Mambalam (MBM)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

329

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

336

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) route Info for Rock Fort Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) & Chennai Egmore (MS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22676 - Cholan Sf Express 11:00 18:15 19 7h 15m

Popular Trains from Tiruchirappalli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16234 - Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express (Un Reserved) Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 13:10 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 15:40
06809 - Tiruchchirapali Erode Express Special (Un Reserved) Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 16:10 Erode Jn (ED) 20:25
16849 - Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Express (Un Reserved) Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 07:05 Rameswaram (RMM) 12:25
22676 - Cholan Sf Express Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 11:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 18:15
16843 - Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Express (Un Reserved) Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 13:00 Palghat Town (PGTN) 20:15
22627 - Tiruchchirapali Trivandrum Central Inter City Sf Exp Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:20
12664 - Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Sf Express Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 13:35 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:55
09420 - Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:15
20482 - Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 08:10 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 06:25
22498 - Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 04:45 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 12:10

Rock Fort Sf Express

(12654) The Rock Fort Sf Express train runs between Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 12654 Rock Fort Sf Express train leaves Tiruchirappalli at 22:50 hours and reaches MS station at 04:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rock Fort Sf Express train covers a total distance of 336 kilometers. The average speed of the Rock Fort Sf Express train is 65.03 Kmph. (12654) The Rock Fort Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12653 which departs from MS at 23:35 hours and arrives TPJ at 04:55 hours.

The Rock Fort Sf Express (12654) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 5h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rock Fort Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12654) Rock Fort Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rock Fort Sf Express train is 336 kilometers.

Q. Does (12654) Rock Fort Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12653 Rock Fort Sf Express Chennai Egmore station to Tiruchirappalli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rock Fort Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Rock Fort Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:00 hours.

Q.What is Rock Fort Sf Express train departure time from Tiruchirappalli?

A. Rock Fort Sf Express train departure time is 22:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy