22640 - Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:20 (Day 1)

ALLEPPEY (ALLP)

13h 55m

05:15 (Day 2)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 759 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Alleppey (ALLP)

Starts

15:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

15:39

15:40

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Turavur (TUVR)

15:50

15:51

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:35

16:40

5 mins

57

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:50

16:52

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

17:20

17:22

2 mins

77

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

17:33

17:34

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

17:49

17:50

1 min

101

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

17:57

17:58

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

18:20

18:23

3 mins

131

No

Book Now
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

18:26

18:27

1 min

133

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

18:46

18:47

1 min

148

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

19:21

19:22

1 min

177

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

19:47

19:50

3 mins

208

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

21:19

21:20

1 min

257

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

21:32

21:35

3 mins

263

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

23:05

23:10

5 mins

363

No

Book Now

Day 2

Salem Jn (SA)

00:02

00:05

3 mins

426

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

630

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

690

No

Book Now
Avadi (AVD)

04:30

04:32

2 mins

738

No

Book Now

Day 1

Perambur (PER)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

753

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

759

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Alleppey (ALLP) route Info for Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Alleppey (ALLP) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Alleppey

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16307 - Executive Express Alleppey (ALLP) 15:50 Kannur (CAN) 00:30
13352 - Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alleppey (ALLP) 06:00 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:35

Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

(22640) The Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train runs between Alleppey (ALLP) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 22640 Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train leaves Alleppey at 15:20 hours and reaches MAS station at 05:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 759 kilometers. The average speed of the Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 54.54 Kmph. (22640) The Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22639 which departs from MAS at 20:55 hours and arrives ALLP at 10:40 hours.

The Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express (22640) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 13h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22640) Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 759 kilometers.

Q. Does (22640) Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22639 Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central station to Alleppey runs on a daily basis.

Q.Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Alleppey (ALLP)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Alleppey are - (16307) Executive Express, (13352) Alappuzha Dhanbad Express, .

Q.What is Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time from Alleppey?

A. Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time is 15:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri