22208 - Super Ac Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:15 (Day 1)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

15h 10m

10:25 (Day 2)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 908 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Starts

19:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:11

20:13

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

21:33

21:35

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

206

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

280

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palakkad (PGT)

01:17

01:20

3 mins

357

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

02:42

02:45

3 mins

412

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

04:17

04:20

3 mins

512

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

05:07

05:10

3 mins

575

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

778

No

Book Now
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

908

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Trivandrum Central (TVC) route Info for Super Ac Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Trivandrum Central (TVC) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12696 - Trivandrum Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express 17:15 10:00 21 16h 45m
12698 - Trivandrum Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express 19:15 10:25 13 15h 10m
12624 - Trivandrum Central Mgr Chennai Central Mail Sf Express 15:00 07:45 22 16h 45m

Popular Trains from Trivandrum Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06424 - Trivandrum Central Kollamltt Exp Special (Un Reserved) Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:55 Kollam Jn (QLN) 19:50
16304 - Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:45 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:55
16342 - Intercity Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:30 Guruvayur (GUV) 00:25
12076 - Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:55 Kozhikode (CLT) 12:55
16302 - Venad Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:50
20634 - Vande Bharat Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:15 Kasaragod (KGQ) 13:20
22628 - Tvc Tpj Exp Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:35 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 19:45
20632 - Vande Bharat Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 16:05 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 00:40
12082 - Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 14:50 Kannur (CAN) 00:50
16604 - Maveli Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 19:25 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:15

Super Ac Express

(22208) The Super Ac Express train runs between Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 22208 Super Ac Express train leaves Trivandrum Central at 19:15 hours and reaches MAS station at 10:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Super Ac Express train covers a total distance of 908 kilometers. The average speed of the Super Ac Express train is 59.87 Kmph. (22208) The Super Ac Express train also has return services with train No. 22207 which departs from MAS at 16:00 hours and arrives TVC at 07:00 hours.

The Super Ac Express (22208) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 15h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Super Ac Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22208) Super Ac Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Super Ac Express train is 908 kilometers.

Q. Does (22208) Super Ac Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22207 Super Ac Express Mgr Chennai Central station to Trivandrum Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Super Ac Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The Super Ac Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Trivandrum Central (TVC)?

Q.What is Super Ac Express train departure time from Trivandrum Central?

A. Super Ac Express train departure time is 19:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy