22207 - Super Ac Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:00 (Day 1)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

15h 00m

07:00 (Day 2)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 908 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Starts

16:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

334

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

21:27

21:30

3 mins

396

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

497

No

Book Now
Kerala

Day 2

Palakkad (PGT)

00:07

00:10

3 mins

551

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

01:15

01:18

3 mins

628

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

02:30

02:35

5 mins

702

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

03:32

03:35

3 mins

759

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

05:07

05:10

3 mins

843

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

908

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) route Info for Super Ac Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12697 - Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Sf Express 15:10 06:40 13 15h 30m
12695 - Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central Sf Express 15:20 07:45 21 16h 25m
12623 - Mgr Chennai Central Trivandrum Mail Sf Express 19:30 11:20 21 15h 50m

Popular Trains from Mgr Chennai Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16053 - Mgr Chennai Central Tirupati Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 14:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 17:50
16057 - Sapthagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:50
16203 - Garudadri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:35 Tirupati (TPTY) 20:30
22826 - Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:50 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:55
17238 - Mgr Chennai Central Bitragunta Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:50
16089 - Yelagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:55 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 22:30
12027 - Shatabdi Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:25
12657 - Mgr Chennai Central Bengaluru City Sf Mail Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:30
22625 - Mgr Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru Ac Double Decker Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 07:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:10
06534 - Mas Ypr Spl Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:30

Super Ac Express

(22207) The Super Ac Express train runs between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 22207 Super Ac Express train leaves Mgr Chennai Central at 16:00 hours and reaches TVC station at 07:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Super Ac Express train covers a total distance of 908 kilometers. The average speed of the Super Ac Express train is 60.53 Kmph. (22207) The Super Ac Express train also has return services with train No. 22208 which departs from TVC at 19:15 hours and arrives MAS at 10:25 hours.

The Super Ac Express (22207) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 15h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Super Ac Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22207) Super Ac Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Super Ac Express train is 908 kilometers.

Q. Does (22207) Super Ac Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22208 Super Ac Express Trivandrum Central station to Mgr Chennai Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Super Ac Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Super Ac Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)?

Q.What is Super Ac Express train departure time from Mgr Chennai Central?

A. Super Ac Express train departure time is 16:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy