22184 - Saket Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:00 (Day 1)

AYODHYA CANTT (AYC)

26h 50m

16:05 (Day 2)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1505 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

Starts

14:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur (SLN)

15:00

15:05

5 mins

59

No

Book Now
Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

98

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

18:15

18:40

25 mins

157

No

Book Now
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

335

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

23:05

23:10

5 mins

433

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

524

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

608

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

702

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

04:00

04:10

10 mins

769

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

953

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

07:14

07:15

1 min

1022

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

08:15

08:20

5 mins

1076

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

1260

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

1333

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

14:42

14:45

3 mins

1467

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

15:07

15:10

3 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

1505

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) route Info for Saket Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AYODHYA CANTT to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22130 - Tulsi Sf Express 14:50 20:50 29 30h 00m
22104 - Ayodhya Cantt Mumbai Ltt Sf Express 23:10 03:45 17 28h 35m

Popular Trains from Ayodhya Cantt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04203 - Ayodhya Cantt Lucknow Express Special (Un Reserved) Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 05:35 Lucknow (LKO) 09:20
22425 - Vande Bharat Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 15:20 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 23:40
14205 - Ayodhya Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 17:25 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:20
04095 - Ayodhya Cantt. Anand Vihar T Special Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 09:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:30
22104 - Ayodhya Cantt Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 23:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 03:45
22130 - Tulsi Sf Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:50 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 20:50
22614 - Shraddha Sethu Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 23:10 Mandapam (MMM) 02:10

Saket Sf Express

(22184) The Saket Sf Express train runs between Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 22184 Saket Sf Express train leaves Ayodhya Cantt at 14:00 hours and reaches LTT station at 16:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Saket Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1505 kilometers. The average speed of the Saket Sf Express train is 57.7 Kmph. (22184) The Saket Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22183 which departs from LTT at 06:00 hours and arrives AYC at 08:00 hours.

The Saket Sf Express (22184) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 26h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Saket Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22184) Saket Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Saket Sf Express train is 1505 kilometers.

Q. Does (22184) Saket Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22183 Saket Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Ayodhya Cantt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Saket Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Saket Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)?

Q.What is Saket Sf Express train departure time from Ayodhya Cantt?

A. Saket Sf Express train departure time is 14:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri