22614 - Shraddha Sethu Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:10 (Day 1)

AYODHYA CANTT (AYC)

51h 00m

02:10 (Day 4)

MANDAPAM (MMM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 2904 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

Starts

23:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

8

No

Book Now

Day 2

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

00:53

00:58

5 mins

106

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

01:36

01:38

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:00

05:25

25 mins

253

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

08:30

08:35

5 mins

430

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

11:00

11:10

10 mins

619

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

14:20

14:30

10 mins

865

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nagpur (NGP)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

1162

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

21:45

21:47

2 mins

1359

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

22:45

22:50

5 mins

1373

No

Book Now
Telangana

Day 3

Warangal (WL)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

1615

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:55

06:05

10 mins

1822

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

2115

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)

13:40

14:00

20 mins

2257

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

2415

No

Book Now
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

17:04

17:05

1 min

2458

No

Book Now
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

2537

No

Book Now
Kumbakonam (KMU)

19:15

19:17

2 mins

2568

No

Book Now
Thanjavur (TJ)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

2608

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

21:50

22:00

10 mins

2657

No

Book Now
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

2747

No

Book Now

Day 4

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

2808

No

Book Now
Ramanathapuram (RMD)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

2868

No

Book Now
Mandapam (MMM)

02:10

02:15

5 mins

2904

No

Book Now
  • Mandapam (MMM) to Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) route Info for Shraddha Sethu Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) & Mandapam (MMM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ayodhya Cantt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04203 - Ayodhya Cantt Lucknow Express Special (Un Reserved) Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 05:35 Lucknow (LKO) 09:20
22425 - Vande Bharat Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 15:20 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 23:40
14205 - Ayodhya Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 17:25 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:20
22184 - Saket Sf Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:05
22104 - Ayodhya Cantt Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 23:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 03:45
22130 - Tulsi Sf Express Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:50 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 20:50

Shraddha Sethu Express

(22614) The Shraddha Sethu Express train runs between Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) to Mandapam (MMM). The 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express train leaves Ayodhya Cantt at 23:10 hours and reaches MMM station at 02:10 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Shraddha Sethu Express train covers a total distance of 2904 kilometers. The average speed of the Shraddha Sethu Express train is 56.94 Kmph. (22614) The Shraddha Sethu Express train also has return services with train No. 22613 which departs from MMM at 00:30 hours and arrives AYC at 04:40 hours.

The Shraddha Sethu Express (22614) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Mandapam (MMM). The entire train journey takes 51h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shraddha Sethu Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22614) Shraddha Sethu Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shraddha Sethu Express train is 2904 kilometers.

Q. Does (22614) Shraddha Sethu Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22613 Shraddha Sethu Express Mandapam station to Ayodhya Cantt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shraddha Sethu Express train takes how much time to reach Mandapam?

A. The Shraddha Sethu Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Mandapam destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)?

Q.What is Shraddha Sethu Express train departure time from Ayodhya Cantt?

A. Shraddha Sethu Express train departure time is 23:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri