22110 - Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:40 (Day 1)

BALHARSHAH (BPQ)

15h 50m

05:30 (Day 2)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: 3A, 2A, SL
Travel Distance: 875 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

Starts

13:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

13:55

13:57

2 mins

14

No

Book Now
Warora (WRR)

14:30

14:31

1 min

61

No

Book Now
Hinganghat (HGT)

14:57

14:58

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

15:41

15:43

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

16:04

16:05

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Dhamangaon (DMN)

16:22

16:23

1 min

182

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

18:17

18:20

3 mins

228

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

19:20

19:23

3 mins

307

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

397

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

21:40

21:45

5 mins

447

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nasik Road (NK)

01:45

01:47

2 mins

704

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

04:22

04:25

3 mins

838

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

858

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

875

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Balharshah (BPQ) route Info for Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Balharshah (BPQ) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express

(22110) The Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train runs between Balharshah (BPQ) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 22110 Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train leaves Balharshah at 13:40 hours and reaches LTT station at 05:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train covers a total distance of 875 kilometers. The average speed of the Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is 55.26 Kmph. (22110) The Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22109 which departs from LTT at 21:45 hours and arrives BPQ at 12:10 hours.

The Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express (22110) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 15h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22110) Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is 875 kilometers.

Q. Does (22110) Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22109 Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Balharshah runs on a daily basis.

Q.Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:30 hours.

Q.What is Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train departure time from Balharshah?

A. Balharshah Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train departure time is 13:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri