20937 - Pbr Dee Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

PORBANDAR (PBR)

23h 55m

19:30 (Day 2)

DELHI S ROHILLA (DEE)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 2S, 1A
Travel Distance: 1375 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Porbandar (PBR)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Wansjaliya (WSJ)

20:02

20:03

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Bhanvad (BNVD)

20:22

20:23

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

22:07

22:12

5 mins

132

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

22:24

22:26

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

217

No

Book Now

Day 2

Wankaner Jn (WKR)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

01:42

01:44

2 mins

333

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

398

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

03:42

03:47

5 mins

453

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

04:30

04:32

2 mins

514

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

580

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

07:10

07:20

10 mins

632

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

731

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

09:30

09:35

5 mins

797

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

10:40

10:42

2 mins

885

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

11:45

11:55

10 mins

937

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

963

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

13:10

13:12

2 mins

1017

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

14:00

14:10

10 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

15:34

15:36

2 mins

1162

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

16:20

16:23

3 mins

1223

No

Book Now
Khairthal (KRH)

16:44

16:46

2 mins

1249

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

17:50

17:52

2 mins

1297

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

1348

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

1365

No

Book Now
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

End

00:00

End

1375

No

Book Now
  • Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) to Porbandar (PBR) route Info for Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Porbandar (PBR) & Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Porbandar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09574 - Porbandar Rajkot Special (Un Reserved) Porbandar (PBR) 14:30 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 18:40
19572 - Porbandar Rajkot Express (Un Reserved) Porbandar (PBR) 14:30 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 18:55
19207 - Porbandar Veraval Express (Un Reserved) Porbandar (PBR) 05:45 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:30
19016 - Saurashtra Express Porbandar (PBR) 22:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 19:30
20968 - Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Sf Express Porbandar (PBR) 01:00 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:00
12905 - Porbandar Shalimar Sf Express Porbandar (PBR) 08:50 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 03:35
20910 - Porbandar Kochuveli Sf Express Porbandar (PBR) 18:40 Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:00
12949 - Kavi Guru Sf Express Porbandar (PBR) 09:10 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 06:40
19269 - Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express Porbandar (PBR) 19:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 18:10

Pbr Dee Express

(20937) The Pbr Dee Express train runs between Porbandar (PBR) to Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). The 20937 Pbr Dee Express train leaves Porbandar at 19:35 hours and reaches DEE station at 19:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Pbr Dee Express train covers a total distance of 1375 kilometers. The average speed of the Pbr Dee Express train is 57.49 Kmph. (20937) The Pbr Dee Express train also has return services with train No. 20938 which departs from DEE at 08:10 hours and arrives PBR at 08:25 hours.

The Pbr Dee Express (20937) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). The entire train journey takes 23h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pbr Dee Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20937) Pbr Dee Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Pbr Dee Express train is 1375 kilometers.

Q. Does (20937) Pbr Dee Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Sf Express Delhi S Rohilla station to Porbandar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pbr Dee Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi S Rohilla?

A. The Pbr Dee Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi S Rohilla destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:30 hours.

Q.What is Pbr Dee Express train departure time from Porbandar?

A. Pbr Dee Express train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy