20908 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:35 (Day 1)

BHUJ (BHUJ)

15h 15m

13:50 (Day 2)

MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 843 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Bhuj (BHUJ)

Starts

22:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Anjar (AJE)

23:09

23:11

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Adipur (AI)

23:19

23:21

2 mins

49

No

Book Now
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

23:40

23:55

15 mins

58

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhachau Bg (BCOB)

00:27

00:29

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

00:52

00:54

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Dhrangdhra (DHG)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

03:42

03:44

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

05:10

05:20

10 mins

358

No

Book Now
Mani Nagar (MAN)

05:35

05:37

2 mins

361

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

06:11

06:13

2 mins

404

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

422

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

458

No

Book Now
Vishvamitri (VS)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

461

No

Book Now
Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

07:59

08:01

2 mins

488

No

Book Now
Palej (PLJ)

08:14

08:16

2 mins

503

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

08:41

08:43

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

537

No

Book Now
Kosamba Jn (KSB)

09:15

09:17

2 mins

556

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

09:50

09:53

3 mins

587

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

10:16

10:18

2 mins

616

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

637

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

11:01

11:03

2 mins

655

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)

12:01

12:03

2 mins

730

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

820

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar West (DDR)

End

00:00

End

843

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) to Bhuj (BHUJ) route Info for Sayaji Nagari Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhuj (BHUJ) & Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhuj

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20928 - Intercity Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 11:05 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 17:35
22904 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 16:05 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:55
22956 - Kutch Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 20:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:45
12960 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12966 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
11091 - Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 13:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
09407 - Bhuj Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 12:20
14322 - Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 18:15 Bareilly (BE) 20:35
14312 - Bhuj Be Exp Bhuj (BHUJ) 16:05 Bareilly (BE) 20:35
22829 - Bhuj Shalimar Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 15:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:35

Sayaji Nagari Sf Express

(20908) The Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train runs between Bhuj (BHUJ) to Mumbai Dadar West (DDR). The 20908 Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train leaves Bhuj at 22:35 hours and reaches DDR station at 13:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train covers a total distance of 843 kilometers. The average speed of the Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train is 55.28 Kmph. (20908) The Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20907 which departs from DDR at 15:15 hours and arrives BHUJ at 06:30 hours.

The Sayaji Nagari Sf Express (20908) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Dadar West (DDR). The entire train journey takes 15h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20908) Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train is 843 kilometers.

Q. Does (20908) Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20907 Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West station to Bhuj runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Dadar West?

A. The Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Dadar West destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhuj (BHUJ)?

Q.What is Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train departure time from Bhuj?

A. Sayaji Nagari Sf Express train departure time is 22:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy