20844 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

02:30 (Day 1)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

31h 55m

10:25 (Day 2)

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1820 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Starts

02:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

02:40

02:50

10 mins

4

No

Book Now
Gotan (GOTN)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

108

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

04:43

04:46

3 mins

153

No

Book Now
Makrana Jn (MKN)

05:15

05:18

3 mins

197

No

Book Now
Kuchaman City (KMNC)

05:39

05:41

2 mins

211

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

07:25

07:35

10 mins

316

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

07:47

07:50

3 mins

324

No

Book Now
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)

08:47

08:49

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

10:20

10:35

15 mins

448

No

Book Now
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

484

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

11:50

12:00

10 mins

555

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

689

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)

13:53

13:55

2 mins

718

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

741

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

15:20

15:35

15 mins

780

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

16:25

16:30

5 mins

835

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

17:23

17:25

2 mins

895

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

939

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

980

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

19:45

19:50

5 mins

1019

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

1025

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

21:02

21:04

2 mins

1093

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

21:40

21:50

10 mins

1110

No

Book Now
Maharashtra

Day 2

Nagpur (NGP)

02:35

02:50

15 mins

1408

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

1537

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

06:27

06:29

2 mins

1642

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

07:15

07:20

5 mins

1673

No

Book Now
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

07:29

07:31

2 mins

1682

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

1710

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

1774

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

End

00:00

End

1820

No

Book Now
  • Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) route Info for Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) & Bilaspur Jn (BSP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20944 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35
22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 19:35 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12466 - Ranthambhore Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 04:40 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:15
20483 - Bgkt Ddr Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:00 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 12:50
04821 - Bgkt Hw Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 08:30 Haridwar Jn (HW) 03:40
11089 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 12:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19225 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jammu Tawi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:10 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:20
18574 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:50
04809 - Bgkt Smvb Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:30
20481 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 15:30

Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express

(20844) The Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP). The 20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi at 02:30 hours and reaches BSP station at 10:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1820 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train is 57.02 Kmph. (20844) The Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20843 which departs from BSP at 18:25 hours and arrives BGKT at 02:30 hours.

The Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express (20844) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Bilaspur Jn (BSP). The entire train journey takes 31h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20844) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train is 1820 kilometers.

Q. Does (20844) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20843 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Sf Express Bilaspur Jn station to Bhagat Ki Kothi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bilaspur Jn?

A. The Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bilaspur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)?

Q.What is Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train departure time from Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A. Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express train departure time is 02:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy