20484 - Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:00 (Day 1)

DADAR (DDR)

16h 20m

07:20 (Day 2)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 945 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Dadar (DDR)

Starts

15:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

15:22

15:25

3 mins

24

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

16:14

16:16

2 mins

81

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

17:09

17:11

2 mins

164

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

18:47

18:52

5 mins

257

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

316

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:53

20:58

5 mins

386

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

22:45

22:55

10 mins

486

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:06

00:08

2 mins

554

No

Book Now
Patan (PTN)

00:42

00:44

2 mins

594

No

Book Now
Bhildi (BLDI)

02:15

02:20

5 mins

645

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)

03:18

03:21

3 mins

715

No

Book Now
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

03:53

03:56

3 mins

747

No

Book Now
Modran (MON)

04:19

04:22

3 mins

775

No

Book Now
Jalor (JOR)

04:49

04:52

3 mins

810

No

Book Now
Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:16

05:19

3 mins

842

No

Book Now
Samdhari Jn (SMR)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

869

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

End

00:00

End

945

No

Book Now
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Dadar (DDR) route Info for Bgkt Ddr Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dadar (DDR) & Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dadar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
90199 - Virar Fast Dadar (DDR) 08:15 Virar (VR) 09:23
93111 - Dahanu Road Fast Dadar (DDR) 16:47 Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:15
12927 - Dadar Western Ekta Nagar Sf Express Dadar (DDR) 23:50 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 07:25
12901 - Gujrat Mail Dadar (DDR) 21:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50
19003 - Khandesh Express Dadar (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09051 - Ddr Bsl Spl Dadar (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09049 - Ddr Bsl Special Dadar (DDR) 00:15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 13:40
20907 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Dadar (DDR) 15:15 Bhuj (BHUJ) 06:30
12989 - Dadar Western Ajmer Sf Express Dadar (DDR) 15:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 07:45
14808 - Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express Dadar (DDR) 00:15 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:25

Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp

(20484) The Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train runs between Dadar (DDR) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). The 20484 Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train leaves Dadar at 15:00 hours and reaches BGKT station at 07:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train covers a total distance of 945 kilometers. The average speed of the Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train is 57.86 Kmph. (20484) The Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train also has return services with train No. 20483 which departs from BGKT at 20:00 hours and arrives DDR at 12:50 hours.

The Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp (20484) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). The entire train journey takes 16h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20484) Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train is 945 kilometers.

Q. Does (20484) Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20483 Bgkt Ddr Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Dadar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train takes how much time to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A. The Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhagat Ki Kothi destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dadar (DDR)?

Q.What is Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train departure time from Dadar?

A. Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp train departure time is 15:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy