19422 - Patna Ahmedabad Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

10:15 (Day 1)

PATNA JN (PNBE)

31h 30m

17:45 (Day 2)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1660 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Starts

10:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

11:55

11:57

2 mins

118

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

13:45

13:55

10 mins

212

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

18:45

18:47

2 mins

361

No

Book Now
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

454

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

531

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:20

23:30

10 mins

631

No

Book Now

Day 2

Damoh (DMO)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

740

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

818

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

03:35

03:40

5 mins

892

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

977

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

05:55

06:00

5 mins

1041

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

06:19

06:21

2 mins

1069

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

06:57

06:59

2 mins

1111

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

07:44

07:46

2 mins

1154

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

08:35

08:40

5 mins

1214

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

09:38

09:40

2 mins

1269

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

10:20

10:30

10 mins

1310

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)

11:52

11:54

2 mins

1424

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

14:05

14:10

5 mins

1564

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

16:17

16:19

2 mins

1596

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

16:33

16:35

2 mins

1615

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

1660

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Patna Jn (PNBE) route Info for Ahmedabad Patna Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Patna Jn (PNBE) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09448 - Patna Ahmedabad Special 22:30 02:20 8 27h 50m
12948 - Azimabad Express 23:45 03:50 20 28h 50m
09494 - Patna Ahmedabad Special 01:00 07:10 16 30h 10m

Popular Trains from Patna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03250 - Patna Rajgir Special Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:20 Rajgir (RGD) 12:20
03335 - Patna Gaya Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:00 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 08:08
19314 - Patna Indore Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 14:40
12568 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:30 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 16:35
13249 - Intercity Exp Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:25 Bhabua Road (BBU) 10:00
15126 - Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:20 Banaras (BSBS) 22:25
13330 - Ganga Damodar Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 23:30 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:20
22349 - Vande Bharat Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:00 Ranchi (RNC) 13:00
13243 - Inter City Express Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:45 Bhabua Road (BBU) 23:55
03380 - Patna Barauni Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:30

Patna Ahmedabad Express

(19422) The Patna Ahmedabad Express train runs between Patna Jn (PNBE) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express train leaves Patna Jn at 10:15 hours and reaches ADI station at 17:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Patna Ahmedabad Express train covers a total distance of 1660 kilometers. The average speed of the Patna Ahmedabad Express train is 52.7 Kmph. (19422) The Patna Ahmedabad Express train also has return services with train No. 19421 which departs from ADI at 21:50 hours and arrives PNBE at 03:50 hours.

The Patna Ahmedabad Express (19422) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 31h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Patna Ahmedabad Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19422) Patna Ahmedabad Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Patna Ahmedabad Express train is 1660 kilometers.

Q. Does (19422) Patna Ahmedabad Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express Ahmedabad Jn station to Patna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Patna Ahmedabad Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Patna Ahmedabad Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Patna Jn (PNBE)?

Q.What is Patna Ahmedabad Express train departure time from Patna Jn?

A. Patna Ahmedabad Express train departure time is 10:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri