19020 - Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:30 (Day 1)

HARIDWAR JN (HW)

33h 25m

22:55 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1616 KM
Number of Stops: 70
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttarakhand

Day 1

Haridwar Jn (HW)

Starts

13:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jwalapur (JWP)

13:37

13:39

2 mins

4

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

14:41

14:43

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)

15:34

15:36

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

16:11

16:13

2 mins

125

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

16:57

17:02

5 mins

181

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:40

18:55

15 mins

251

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

19:15

19:17

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

343

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

384

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

418

No

Book Now
Bayana Jn (BXN)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

459

No

Book Now
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)

22:35

22:36

1 min

479

No

Book Now
Hindaun City (HAN)

22:50

22:55

5 mins

492

No

Book Now
Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

502

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

537

No

Book Now
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)

23:54

23:55

1 min

553

No

Book Now

Day 2

Malarna (MLZ)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

570

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

00:50

00:55

5 mins

600

No

Book Now
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

637

No

Book Now
Lakheri (LKE)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

647

No

Book Now
Kapren (KPZ)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

675

No

Book Now
Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

695

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:05

03:15

10 mins

708

No

Book Now
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

03:26

03:28

2 mins

717

No

Book Now
Dara (DARA)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

756

No

Book Now
Morak (MKX)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

770

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

780

No

Book Now
Jhalawar Road (JHW)

05:02

05:03

1 min

792

No

Book Now
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

808

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Garoth (GOH)

05:33

05:35

2 mins

831

No

Book Now
Shamgarh (SGZ)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

842

No

Book Now
Suwasra (SVA)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

855

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

871

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

06:53

06:55

2 mins

893

No

Book Now
Mahidpur Road (MEP)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

916

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

933

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

08:08

08:13

5 mins

947

No

Book Now
Runkhera (RNH)

08:33

08:34

1 min

957

No

Book Now
Bangrod (BOD)

08:42

08:43

1 min

965

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

09:05

09:15

10 mins

974

No

Book Now
Bhairongarh (BOG)

09:50

09:51

1 min

1013

No

Book Now
Bamnia (BMI)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

1019

No

Book Now
Panch Pipila (PCN)

10:14

10:15

1 min

1033

No

Book Now
Thandla Rd (THDR)

10:29

10:30

1 min

1047

No

Book Now
Meghnagar (MGN)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

1055

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Anas (ANAS)

10:58

10:59

1 min

1069

No

Book Now
Bordi (BIO)

11:08

11:09

1 min

1077

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

1088

No

Book Now
Limkheda (LMK)

12:04

12:05

1 min

1122

No

Book Now
Piplod Jn (PPD)

12:15

12:17

2 mins

1130

No

Book Now
Sant Road (SAT)

12:27

12:29

2 mins

1142

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

13:05

13:07

2 mins

1162

No

Book Now
Derol (DRL)

13:26

13:28

2 mins

1185

No

Book Now
Samlaya Jn (SMLA)

13:45

13:47

2 mins

1209

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

14:25

14:35

10 mins

1236

No

Book Now
Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

15:19

15:21

2 mins

1266

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

1306

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

16:09

16:11

2 mins

1315

No

Book Now
Kosamba Jn (KSB)

16:26

16:28

2 mins

1334

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

17:22

17:27

5 mins

1365

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

18:02

18:04

2 mins

1394

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

18:24

18:26

2 mins

1415

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

18:48

18:53

5 mins

1433

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

19:30

19:32

2 mins

1457

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

1541

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

21:22

21:24

2 mins

1572

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

22:01

22:06

5 mins

1598

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

1616

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Haridwar Jn (HW) route Info for Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Haridwar Jn (HW) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HARIDWAR JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22918 - Hw Bdts Sf Exp 17:20 16:50 26 23h 30m

Popular Trains from Haridwar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14304 - Haridwar Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved) Haridwar Jn (HW) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 14:40
14306 - Haridwar Old Delhi Express (Un Reserved) Haridwar Jn (HW) 07:30 Old Delhi (DLI) 15:05
12053 - Jan Shatabdi Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 14:45 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 22:45
14718 - Haridwar Bikaner Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 16:45 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 07:50
02192 - Haridwar Jabalpur Special Haridwar Jn (HW) 16:20 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:15
04822 - Bgkt Summer Spl Haridwar Jn (HW) 05:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 23:55
12912 - Haridwar Valsad Sf Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 17:20 Valsad (BL) 14:20
22918 - Hw Bdts Sf Exp Haridwar Jn (HW) 17:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:50
09426 - Sbib Summer Spl Haridwar Jn (HW) 21:45 Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:30
12172 - Haridwar Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express Haridwar Jn (HW) 17:20 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:30

Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express

(19020) The Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train runs between Haridwar Jn (HW) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 19020 Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train leaves Haridwar Jn at 13:30 hours and reaches BDTS station at 22:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train covers a total distance of 1616 kilometers. The average speed of the Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train is 48.36 Kmph. (19020) The Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train also has return services with train No. 19019 which departs from BDTS at 00:20 hours and arrives HW at 07:45 hours.

The Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express (19020) passes through 70 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 33h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19020) Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train is 1616 kilometers.

Q. Does (19020) Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19019 Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Haridwar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Haridwar Jn (HW)?

Q.What is Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train departure time from Haridwar Jn?

A. Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express train departure time is 13:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri