18520 - Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:55 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

27h 45m

10:40 (Day 2)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1500 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

06:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

07:32

07:34

2 mins

38

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

112

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

10:15

10:20

5 mins

176

No

Book Now
Solapur Jn (SUR)

13:50

13:55

5 mins

440

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

553

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

16:40

16:45

5 mins

589

No

Book Now
Telangana
Tandur (TDU)

18:14

18:15

1 min

660

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

18:44

18:45

1 min

701

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

19:19

19:20

1 min

750

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

20:30

20:40

10 mins

773

No

Book Now
Maula Ali (MLY)

20:52

20:53

1 min

779

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

905

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:45

03:00

15 mins

1122

Yes

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

1166

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

1195

No

Book Now
Akividu (AKVD)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

1212

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Tanuku (TNKU)

05:39

05:40

1 min

1260

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

1349

No

Book Now
Pithapuram (PAP)

08:19

08:20

1 min

1361

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

10:05

10:07

2 mins

1482

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

1500

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Visakhapatnam Mumbai Ltt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to VISAKHAPATNAM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22848 - Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Sf Express 00:15 05:00 24 28h 45m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00
12163 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:40 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30

Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express

(18520) The Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 18520 Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 06:55 hours and reaches VSKP station at 10:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train covers a total distance of 1500 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train is 54.05 Kmph. (18520) The Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train also has return services with train No. 18519 which departs from VSKP at 23:20 hours and arrives LTT at 04:15 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express (18520) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 27h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18520) Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train is 1500 kilometers.

Q. Does (18520) Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai Ltt Express Visakhapatnam station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Visakhapatnam Express train departure time is 06:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri