18518 - Visakhapatnam Korba Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:05 (Day 1)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

14h 10m

11:15 (Day 2)

KORBA (KRBA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 731 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Starts

21:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Simhachalam (SCM)

21:21

21:23

2 mins

8

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

61

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

115

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Odisha

Day 2

Rayagada (RGDA)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

185

No

Book Now
Singapuram Road (SPRD)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Therubali (THV)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

204

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

239

No

Book Now
Ambodala (AMB)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

264

No

Book Now
Norla Road (NRLR)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

289

No

Book Now
Rupra Road (RPRD)

02:05

02:07

2 mins

296

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

02:20

02:22

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

02:40

02:50

10 mins

325

No

Book Now
Kantabanji (KBJ)

03:20

03:30

10 mins

358

No

Book Now
Harishanker Rd (HSK)

03:50

03:52

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
Nawapara Road (NPD)

04:15

04:17

2 mins

411

No

Book Now
Khariar Road (KRAR)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

423

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)

04:52

04:54

2 mins

443

No

Book Now
Mahasamund (MSMD)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

07:00

07:20

20 mins

528

Yes

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

07:51

07:53

2 mins

565

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

592

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

09:10

09:20

10 mins

638

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

09:47

09:49

2 mins

666

No

Book Now
Janjgir Naila (NIA)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

682

No

Book Now

Day 1

Champa (CPH)

10:16

10:21

5 mins

693

No

Book Now

Day 2

Korba (KRBA)

End

00:00

End

731

No

Book Now
  • Korba (KRBA) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) route Info for Korba Visakhapatnam Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) & Korba (KRBA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Visakhapatnam

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18526 - Intercity Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:00 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:25
20842 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:30
12717 - Ratnachal Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:55 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 19:15
18512 - Inter City Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:50 Koraput (KRPU) 21:00
22820 - Intercity Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 16:20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:45
22701 - Uday Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 13:00
20833 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 14:15
17240 - Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:10 Guntur Jn (GNT) 15:50
20708 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:35 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:20
22810 - Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 23:45 Paradeep (PRDP) 09:05

Visakhapatnam Korba Express

(18518) The Visakhapatnam Korba Express train runs between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Korba (KRBA). The 18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express train leaves Visakhapatnam at 21:05 hours and reaches KRBA station at 11:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Visakhapatnam Korba Express train covers a total distance of 731 kilometers. The average speed of the Visakhapatnam Korba Express train is 51.6 Kmph. (18518) The Visakhapatnam Korba Express train also has return services with train No. 18517 which departs from BSP at 18:10 hours and arrives VSKP at 06:25 hours.

The Visakhapatnam Korba Express (18518) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Korba (KRBA). The entire train journey takes 14h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Visakhapatnam Korba Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18518) Visakhapatnam Korba Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Visakhapatnam Korba Express train is 731 kilometers.

Q. Does (18518) Visakhapatnam Korba Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express Korba station to Visakhapatnam runs on a daily basis.

Q.Visakhapatnam Korba Express train takes how much time to reach Korba?

A. The Visakhapatnam Korba Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Korba destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Visakhapatnam (VSKP)?

Q.What is Visakhapatnam Korba Express train departure time from Visakhapatnam?

A. Visakhapatnam Korba Express train departure time is 21:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri