18247 - Bilaspur Rewa Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:20 (Day 1)

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

10h 35m

05:55 (Day 2)

REWA (REWA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 469 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chhattisgarh

Day 1

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Starts

19:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

19:32

19:34

2 mins

9

No

Book Now
Kargi Road (KGB)

19:51

19:53

2 mins

32

No

Book Now
Salkaroad (SLKR)

20:03

20:04

1 min

40

No

Book Now
Belgahna (BIG)

20:12

20:13

1 min

48

No

Book Now
Tenganmada (TGQ)

20:22

20:23

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Khongsara (KGS)

20:31

20:32

1 min

66

No

Book Now
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK)

20:48

20:49

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Khodri (KOI)

21:04

21:05

1 min

90

No

Book Now
Sarbahara (SBRA)

21:14

21:15

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Pendra Road (PND)

21:28

21:33

5 mins

103

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Jaithari (JTI)

21:57

21:59

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Anuppur Jn (APR)

22:18

22:23

5 mins

154

No

Book Now
Amlai (AAL)

22:34

22:36

2 mins

166

No

Book Now
Burhar (BUH)

22:44

22:46

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Chhada (CHDX)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

180

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

23:20

23:30

10 mins

195

No

Book Now

Day 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

00:02

00:04

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

00:26

00:28

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Chandia Road (CHD)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

02:20

02:30

10 mins

321

No

Book Now
Amdara Road (UDR)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

358

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

384

No

Book Now
Unchhera (UHR)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

398

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

04:40

04:45

5 mins

420

No

Book Now
Turki Road (TZR)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

457

No

Book Now
Rewa (REWA)

End

00:00

End

469

No

Book Now
  • Rewa (REWA) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) route Info for Rewa Bilaspur Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) & Rewa (REWA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bilaspur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20825 - Vande Bharat Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 06:45 Nagpur (NGP) 12:15
18257 - Bilaspur Chirimiri Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 23:55 Chirmiri (CHRM) 06:00
12855 - Inter City Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 15:20 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 22:35
22843 - Bilaspur Patna Weekly Sf Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 20:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:50
18236 - Bilaspur Bhopal Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 22:30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:20
12441 - Rajdhani Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 14:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40
12849 - Bilaspur Pune Sf Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30
18234 - Narmada Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:45 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 10:55
12851 - Bilaspur Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 08:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00
08291 - Bsp Ynk Sup Spl Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 20:00 Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 23:15

Bilaspur Rewa Express

(18247) The Bilaspur Rewa Express train runs between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Rewa (REWA). The 18247 Bilaspur Rewa Express train leaves Bilaspur Jn at 19:20 hours and reaches REWA station at 05:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bilaspur Rewa Express train covers a total distance of 469 kilometers. The average speed of the Bilaspur Rewa Express train is 44.31 Kmph. (18247) The Bilaspur Rewa Express train also has return services with train No. 18248 which departs from REWA at 22:15 hours and arrives BSP at 09:20 hours.

The Bilaspur Rewa Express (18247) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Rewa (REWA). The entire train journey takes 10h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bilaspur Rewa Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18247) Bilaspur Rewa Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bilaspur Rewa Express train is 469 kilometers.

Q. Does (18247) Bilaspur Rewa Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express Rewa station to Bilaspur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bilaspur Rewa Express train takes how much time to reach Rewa?

A. The Bilaspur Rewa Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Rewa destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bilaspur Jn (BSP)?

Q.What is Bilaspur Rewa Express train departure time from Bilaspur Jn?

A. Bilaspur Rewa Express train departure time is 19:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri