18112 - Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:30 (Day 1)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

46h 50m

11:20 (Day 3)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 2439 KM
Number of Stops: 39
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

Starts

12:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

13:19

13:20

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

14:35

14:38

3 mins

161

No

Book Now
Kadur (DRU)

15:11

15:12

1 min

200

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

15:20

15:22

2 mins

206

No

Book Now
Chitradurg (CTA)

17:03

17:05

2 mins

308

No

Book Now
Challakere (CHKE)

17:39

17:40

1 min

343

No

Book Now
Molakalmuru (MOMU)

18:29

18:30

1 min

390

No

Book Now
Bellary Jn (BAY)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

459

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)

22:59

23:00

1 min

561

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

23:34

23:35

1 min

602

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

630

No

Book Now

Day 2

Yadgir (YG)

01:39

01:40

1 min

699

No

Book Now
Chittapur (CT)

02:34

02:35

1 min

753

No

Book Now
Telangana
Tandur (TDU)

03:29

03:30

1 min

808

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

03:59

04:00

1 min

849

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

04:54

04:55

1 min

898

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:03

06:10

7 mins

921

Yes

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

07:59

08:00

1 min

1063

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

09:39

09:40

1 min

1170

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

12:25

12:40

15 mins

1270

Yes

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

13:39

13:40

1 min

1329

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

14:59

15:00

1 min

1419

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

15:49

15:50

1 min

1469

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

20:00

20:20

20 mins

1620

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

1680

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

1734

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

1758

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)

23:15

23:20

5 mins

1805

No

Book Now

Day 3

Muniguda (MNGD)

00:18

00:20

2 mins

1858

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

1931

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

01:40

01:50

10 mins

1944

No

Book Now
Balangir (BLGR)

02:40

02:45

5 mins

2008

No

Book Now
Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

2083

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

04:40

04:50

10 mins

2126

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

06:20

06:25

5 mins

2174

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

07:42

07:47

5 mins

2276

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)

09:15

09:17

2 mins

2377

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

End

00:00

End

2439

No

Book Now
  • Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) route Info for Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) & Tatanagar Jn (TATA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22679 - Inter City Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 18:00 Hassan (HAS) 21:10
16240 - Yesvantpur Chikkamagaluru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:30 Chikkamanglur (CMGR) 20:45
16579 - Intercity Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 14:30
16211 - Yesvantpur Salem Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:55 Salem Jn (SA) 21:45
16581 - Yesvantpur Shivamogga Town Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Shimoga Town (SMET) 06:00
12291 - Yesvantpur Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 22:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:55
06533 - Ypr Mas Spl Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 22:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:55
16207 - Yesvantpur Mysuru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 19:55
20655 - Yesvantpur Sss Hubballi Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 07:50
20704 - Vande Bharat Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 14:45 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:00

Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express

(18112) The Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train runs between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train leaves Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) at 12:30 hours and reaches TATA station at 11:20 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train covers a total distance of 2439 kilometers. The average speed of the Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train is 52.08 Kmph. (18112) The Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train also has return services with train No. 18111 which departs from TATA at 18:30 hours and arrives YPR at 13:40 hours.

The Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express (18112) passes through 39 popular railway stations to reach Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The entire train journey takes 46h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18112) Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train is 2439 kilometers.

Q. Does (18112) Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Jn station to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train takes how much time to reach Tatanagar Jn?

A. The Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Tatanagar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)?

Q.What is Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train departure time from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express train departure time is 12:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri