17641 - Inter City Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:10 (Day 1)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

16h 00m

23:10 (Day 1)

NARKHER (NRKR)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 731 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

Starts

07:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sitafalmandi (STPD)

07:19

07:20

1 min

5

No

Book Now
Malkajgiri (MJF)

07:29

07:30

1 min

9

No

Book Now
Bolarum (BMO)

07:44

07:45

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Medchal (MED)

08:04

08:05

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Wadiaram (WDR)

08:34

08:35

1 min

71

No

Book Now
Mirzapali (MZL)

08:44

08:45

1 min

78

No

Book Now
Akanapet (AKE)

08:54

08:55

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

166

No

Book Now
Basar (BSX)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)

11:14

11:15

1 min

205

No

Book Now
Umri (UMRI)

11:39

11:40

1 min

235

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

12:33

12:35

2 mins

254

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

277

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

13:55

14:15

20 mins

307

Yes

Book Now
Basmat (BMF)

14:34

14:35

1 min

329

No

Book Now
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

15:39

15:40

1 min

388

No

Book Now
Washim (WHM)

16:29

16:30

1 min

435

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

18:15

18:25

10 mins

514

Yes

Book Now
Murtizapur (MZR)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

552

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

19:52

19:55

3 mins

593

No

Book Now
Navi Amravati (NAVI)

20:11

20:13

2 mins

599

No

Book Now
Walgaon (WLGN)

20:29

20:30

1 min

612

No

Book Now
Chandur Bazar (CNDB)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

636

No

Book Now
Morshi (MRSH)

21:35

21:37

2 mins

666

No

Book Now
Hiwar Khed (HKR)

21:49

21:50

1 min

678

No

Book Now
Warud Orange City (WOC)

22:12

22:14

2 mins

701

No

Book Now
Narkher (NRKR)

End

00:00

End

731

No

Book Now
  • Narkher (NRKR) to Kacheguda (KCG) route Info for Inter City Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kacheguda (KCG) & Narkher (NRKR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kacheguda

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17625 - Kacheguda Repalle Express Kacheguda (KCG) 22:10 Repalle (RAL) 05:50
20703 - Vande Bharat Express Kacheguda (KCG) 05:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 14:00
17639 - Intercity Express Kacheguda (KCG) 07:10 Akola Jn (AK) 18:30
17603 - Kacheguda Yelahanka Express Kacheguda (KCG) 21:05 Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 09:35
12797 - Venkatadri Sf Express Kacheguda (KCG) 20:05 Chittoor (CTO) 08:55
17064 - Ajanta Express Kacheguda (KCG) 18:40 Manmad Jn (MMR) 08:05
12785 - Kacheguda Mysuru Sf Express Kacheguda (KCG) 19:05 Mysore Jn (MYS) 09:30
17252 - Kcg Gnt Exp Kacheguda (KCG) 21:20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:25
17652 - Kacheguda Puducherry Express Kacheguda (KCG) 17:00 Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:45
17661 - Kacheguda Nagarsol Express (Un Reserved) Kacheguda (KCG) 04:50 Nagarsol (NSL) 21:05

Inter City Express

(17641) The Inter City Express train runs between Kacheguda (KCG) to Narkher (NRKR). The 17641 Inter City Express train leaves Kacheguda at 07:10 hours and reaches NRKR station at 23:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Inter City Express train covers a total distance of 731 kilometers. The average speed of the Inter City Express train is 45.69 Kmph. (17641) The Inter City Express train also has return services with train No. 17642 which departs from NRKR at 04:30 hours and arrives KCG at 20:15 hours.

The Inter City Express (17641) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Narkher (NRKR). The entire train journey takes 16h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Inter City Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17641) Inter City Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Inter City Express train is 731 kilometers.

Q. Does (17641) Inter City Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17642 Inter City Express Narkher station to Kacheguda runs on a daily basis.

Q.Inter City Express train takes how much time to reach Narkher?

A. The Inter City Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Narkher destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kacheguda (KCG)?

Q.What is Inter City Express train departure time from Kacheguda?

A. Inter City Express train departure time is 07:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri