17642 - Inter City Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:30 (Day 1)

NARKHER (NRKR)

15h 45m

20:15 (Day 1)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 731 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Narkher (NRKR)

Starts

04:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Warud Orange City (WOC)

05:01

05:03

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Hiwar Khed (HKR)

05:23

05:24

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Morshi (MRSH)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Walgaon (WLGN)

06:59

07:00

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Navi Amravati (NAVI)

07:12

07:15

3 mins

133

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

07:29

07:32

3 mins

139

No

Book Now
Murtizapur (MZR)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

180

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

09:05

09:15

10 mins

218

No

Book Now
Washim (WHM)

10:14

10:15

1 min

296

No

Book Now
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

10:49

10:50

1 min

344

No

Book Now
Basmat (BMF)

11:29

11:30

1 min

402

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

12:40

13:00

20 mins

425

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

455

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

477

No

Book Now
Umri (UMRI)

15:06

15:07

1 min

497

No

Book Now
Dharmabad (DAB)

15:34

15:35

1 min

527

No

Book Now
Telangana
Basar (BSX)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

536

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

566

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

618

No

Book Now
Akanapet (AKE)

17:59

18:00

1 min

644

No

Book Now
Mirzapali (MZL)

18:09

18:10

1 min

654

No

Book Now
Wadiaram (WDR)

18:19

18:20

1 min

660

No

Book Now
Medchal (MED)

18:59

19:00

1 min

699

No

Book Now
Bolarum (BMO)

19:14

19:15

1 min

712

No

Book Now
Malkajgiri (MJF)

19:29

19:30

1 min

722

No

Book Now
Sitafalmandi (STPD)

19:44

19:45

1 min

726

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

End

00:00

End

731

No

Book Now
  • Kacheguda (KCG) to Narkher (NRKR) route Info for Inter City Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Narkher (NRKR) & Kacheguda (KCG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Inter City Express

(17642) The Inter City Express train runs between Narkher (NRKR) to Kacheguda (KCG). The 17642 Inter City Express train leaves Narkher at 04:30 hours and reaches KCG station at 20:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Inter City Express train covers a total distance of 731 kilometers. The average speed of the Inter City Express train is 46.41 Kmph. (17642) The Inter City Express train also has return services with train No. 17641 which departs from KCG at 07:10 hours and arrives NRKR at 23:10 hours.

The Inter City Express (17642) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Kacheguda (KCG). The entire train journey takes 15h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Inter City Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17642) Inter City Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Inter City Express train is 731 kilometers.

Q. Does (17642) Inter City Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17641 Inter City Express Kacheguda station to Narkher runs on a daily basis.

Q.Inter City Express train takes how much time to reach Kacheguda?

A. The Inter City Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Kacheguda destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:15 hours.

Q.What is Inter City Express train departure time from Narkher?

A. Inter City Express train departure time is 04:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri