17206 - Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

KAKINADA PORT (COA)

27h 10m

09:10 (Day 2)

SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1339 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 3
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Kakinada Port (COA)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kakinada Town (CCT)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

2

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

06:24

06:25

1 min

15

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

07:44

07:45

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

08:04

08:05

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

08:44

08:45

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

10:00

10:15

15 mins

214

Yes

Book Now
Telangana
Madhira (MDR)

11:04

11:05

1 min

269

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

314

No

Book Now
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

11:45

11:46

1 min

337

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

12:03

12:04

1 min

361

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

13:01

13:02

1 min

421

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

431

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

15:55

16:10

15 mins

563

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

16:19

16:20

1 min

568

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

16:39

16:40

1 min

586

No

Book Now
Shankarpalli (SKP)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

606

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

635

No

Book Now
Zahirabad (ZB)

18:46

18:47

1 min

694

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)

19:24

19:25

1 min

726

No

Book Now
Bhalki (BHLK)

19:59

20:00

1 min

763

No

Book Now
Kamalnagar (KMNR)

20:19

20:20

1 min

787

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)

20:38

20:39

1 min

806

No

Book Now
Latur Road (LTRR)

21:24

21:25

1 min

839

No

Book Now
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

23:25

23:40

15 mins

903

Yes

Book Now

Day 2

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

01:25

01:45

20 mins

966

Yes

Book Now
Jalna (J)

03:30

03:32

2 mins

1081

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

04:25

04:30

5 mins

1143

No

Book Now
Rotegaon (RGO)

05:45

05:46

1 min

1204

No

Book Now
Nagarsol (NSL)

06:15

06:20

5 mins

1232

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

1257

No

Book Now
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

End

00:00

End

1339

No

Book Now
  • Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Kakinada Port (COA) route Info for Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kakinada Port (COA) & Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kakinada Port

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12737 - Gowthami Sf Express Kakinada Port (COA) 19:10 Lingampalli (LPI) 06:05
17644 - Circar Express Kakinada Port (COA) 14:30 Chengalpattu (CGL) 07:30
17655 - Coa Pdy Express Kakinada Port (COA) 14:30 Puducherry (PDY) 09:50
17221 - Kakinada Port Mumbai Ltt Express Kakinada Port (COA) 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:00
12755 - Kakinada Port Bhavnagar T Sf Express Kakinada Port (COA) 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 18:55

Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express

(17206) The Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train runs between Kakinada Port (COA) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). The 17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train leaves Kakinada Port at 06:00 hours and reaches SNSI station at 09:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train covers a total distance of 1339 kilometers. The average speed of the Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train is 49.29 Kmph. (17206) The Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train also has return services with train No. 17205 which departs from SNSI at 17:00 hours and arrives COA at 19:45 hours.

The Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express (17206) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). The entire train journey takes 27h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17206) Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train is 1339 kilometers.

Q. Does (17206) Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express Sainagar Shirdi station to Kakinada Port runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train takes how much time to reach Sainagar Shirdi?

A. The Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sainagar Shirdi destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kakinada Port (COA)?

Q.What is Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train departure time from Kakinada Port?

A. Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy