17064 - Ajanta Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:40 (Day 1)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

13h 25m

08:05 (Day 2)

MANMAD JN (MMR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 626 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Kacheguda (KCG)

Starts

18:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Malkajgiri (MJF)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

9

No

Book Now
Bolarum (BMO)

19:19

19:20

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Medchal (MED)

19:29

19:30

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Wadiaram (WDR)

20:09

20:10

1 min

71

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

20:39

20:40

1 min

114

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

166

No

Book Now
Basar (BSX)

21:54

21:55

1 min

195

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)

22:04

22:05

1 min

205

No

Book Now
Umri (UMRI)

22:39

22:40

1 min

235

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

254

No

Book Now

Day 2

Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

277

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

336

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

450

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

04:40

04:45

5 mins

513

No

Book Now
Lasur (LSR)

05:30

05:31

1 min

546

No

Book Now
Rotegaon (RGO)

06:10

06:11

1 min

574

No

Book Now
Nagarsol (NSL)

07:10

07:15

5 mins

602

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

End

00:00

End

626

No

Book Now
  • Manmad Jn (MMR) to Kacheguda (KCG) route Info for Ajanta Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kacheguda (KCG) & Manmad Jn (MMR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kacheguda

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17625 - Kacheguda Repalle Express Kacheguda (KCG) 22:10 Repalle (RAL) 05:50
20703 - Vande Bharat Express Kacheguda (KCG) 05:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 14:00
17639 - Intercity Express Kacheguda (KCG) 07:10 Akola Jn (AK) 18:30
17603 - Kacheguda Yelahanka Express Kacheguda (KCG) 21:05 Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 09:35
12797 - Venkatadri Sf Express Kacheguda (KCG) 20:05 Chittoor (CTO) 08:55
12785 - Kacheguda Mysuru Sf Express Kacheguda (KCG) 19:05 Mysore Jn (MYS) 09:30
17252 - Kcg Gnt Exp Kacheguda (KCG) 21:20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:25
17652 - Kacheguda Puducherry Express Kacheguda (KCG) 17:00 Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:45
17641 - Inter City Express Kacheguda (KCG) 07:10 Narkher (NRKR) 23:10
17661 - Kacheguda Nagarsol Express (Un Reserved) Kacheguda (KCG) 04:50 Nagarsol (NSL) 21:05

Ajanta Express

(17064) The Ajanta Express train runs between Kacheguda (KCG) to Manmad Jn (MMR). The 17064 Ajanta Express train leaves Kacheguda at 18:40 hours and reaches MMR station at 08:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ajanta Express train covers a total distance of 626 kilometers. The average speed of the Ajanta Express train is 46.66 Kmph. (17064) The Ajanta Express train also has return services with train No. 17063 which departs from MMR at 20:50 hours and arrives KCG at 09:45 hours.

The Ajanta Express (17064) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Manmad Jn (MMR). The entire train journey takes 13h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ajanta Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17064) Ajanta Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ajanta Express train is 626 kilometers.

Q. Does (17064) Ajanta Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17063 Ajanta Express Manmad Jn station to Kacheguda runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ajanta Express train takes how much time to reach Manmad Jn?

A. The Ajanta Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Manmad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kacheguda (KCG)?

Q.What is Ajanta Express train departure time from Kacheguda?

A. Ajanta Express train departure time is 18:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri