17007 - Secunderabad Darbhanga Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:40 (Day 1)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

38h 48m

13:28 (Day 3)

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1914 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Starts

22:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

00:36

00:38

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

01:49

01:50

1 min

225

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

02:04

02:05

1 min

239

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

02:59

03:00

1 min

297

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

04:45

04:55

10 mins

367

No

Book Now
Wadsa (WSA)

06:52

06:54

2 mins

513

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

09:10

09:25

15 mins

616

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

720

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

11:55

12:00

5 mins

751

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

788

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

14:30

14:45

15 mins

898

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

16:25

16:27

2 mins

1031

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

18:05

18:07

2 mins

1103

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

19:25

19:33

8 mins

1204

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Ranchi (RNC)

22:50

23:00

10 mins

1378

No

Book Now

Day 3

Muri (MURI)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

1440

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

01:40

01:50

10 mins

1492

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

03:45

03:50

5 mins

1541

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

05:12

05:14

2 mins

1603

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

06:11

06:13

2 mins

1659

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

06:49

06:51

2 mins

1688

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

08:15

08:20

5 mins

1732

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

1786

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

1825

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

12:20

12:25

5 mins

1876

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

End

00:00

End

1914

No

Book Now
  • Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) route Info for Darbhanga Secunderabad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Secunderabad Jn (SC) & Darbhanga Jn (DBG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Secunderabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
47172 - Secunderabad Falaknuma Local Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:00 Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM) 06:30
17010 - Intercity Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:30 Bidar (BIDR) 22:15
17023 - Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:40 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:30
12757 - Kaghaznagar Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:20 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 13:40
12714 - Satavahana Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:15
12745 - Sc Mugr Sf Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:45 Manuguru (MUGR) 05:45
17233 - Bhagyanagar Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 15:35 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 22:00
17659 - Kakatiya Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 17:25 Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) 23:55
12706 - Intercity Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:45 Guntur Jn (GNT) 14:30
17645 - Sc Ral Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:40 Repalle (RAL) 20:50

Secunderabad Darbhanga Express

(17007) The Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train runs between Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The 17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train leaves Secunderabad Jn at 22:40 hours and reaches DBG station at 13:28 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train covers a total distance of 1914 kilometers. The average speed of the Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train is 49.33 Kmph. (17007) The Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train also has return services with train No. 17008 which departs from DBG at 07:10 hours and arrives SC at 19:25 hours.

The Secunderabad Darbhanga Express (17007) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The entire train journey takes 38h 48m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17007) Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train is 1914 kilometers.

Q. Does (17007) Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express Darbhanga Jn station to Secunderabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train takes how much time to reach Darbhanga Jn?

A. The Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Darbhanga Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:28 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Secunderabad Jn (SC)?

Q.What is Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train departure time from Secunderabad Jn?

A. Secunderabad Darbhanga Express train departure time is 22:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy