16536 - Gol Gumbaz Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:00 (Day 1)

PANDHARPUR (PVR)

21h 45m

10:45 (Day 2)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1096 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Pandharpur (PVR)

Starts

13:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

53

No

Book Now
Solapur Jn (SUR)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

132

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Indi Road (IDR)

16:29

16:30

1 min

190

No

Book Now
Vijayapura (BJP)

17:45

17:55

10 mins

241

No

Book Now
Bagevadi Rd (BSRX)

18:27

18:28

1 min

285

No

Book Now
Almatti (LMT)

18:45

18:46

1 min

302

No

Book Now
Bagalkot (BGK)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Guledagudda Rd (GED)

19:39

19:40

1 min

350

No

Book Now
Badami (BDM)

19:54

19:55

1 min

364

No

Book Now
Hole Alur (HLAR)

20:17

20:18

1 min

383

No

Book Now
Gadag Jn (GDG)

21:40

21:45

5 mins

431

Yes

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

23:30

23:50

20 mins

489

Yes

Book Now

Day 2

Smm Haveri (HVR)

01:03

01:05

2 mins

564

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

01:35

01:37

2 mins

596

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

619

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

633

No

Book Now
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

02:59

03:00

1 min

679

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

747

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

792

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

818

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

888

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

952

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

958

No

Book Now
Kengeri (KGI)

08:19

08:20

1 min

970

No

Book Now
Bidadi (BID)

08:34

08:35

1 min

987

No

Book Now
Ramanagaram (RMGM)

08:45

08:46

1 min

1002

No

Book Now
Channapatna (CPT)

08:56

08:57

1 min

1013

No

Book Now
Maddur (MAD)

09:11

09:12

1 min

1032

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

09:29

09:30

1 min

1051

No

Book Now
Pandavapura (PANP)

09:38

09:40

2 mins

1076

No

Book Now
Mysore Jn (MYS)

End

00:00

End

1096

No

Book Now
  • Mysore Jn (MYS) to Pandharpur (PVR) route Info for Gol Gumbaz Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Pandharpur (PVR) & Mysore Jn (MYS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Pandharpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16542 - Pvr Ypr Exp Pandharpur (PVR) 13:35 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 05:25
06504 - Pvr Smvb Spl Pandharpur (PVR) 18:30 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 11:30

Gol Gumbaz Express

(16536) The Gol Gumbaz Express train runs between Pandharpur (PVR) to Mysore Jn (MYS). The 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express train leaves Pandharpur at 13:00 hours and reaches MYS station at 10:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gol Gumbaz Express train covers a total distance of 1096 kilometers. The average speed of the Gol Gumbaz Express train is 50.39 Kmph. (16536) The Gol Gumbaz Express train also has return services with train No. 16535 which departs from MYS at 15:30 hours and arrives PVR at 12:25 hours.

The Gol Gumbaz Express (16536) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Mysore Jn (MYS). The entire train journey takes 21h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gol Gumbaz Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16536) Gol Gumbaz Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gol Gumbaz Express train is 1096 kilometers.

Q. Does (16536) Gol Gumbaz Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Mysore Jn station to Pandharpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gol Gumbaz Express train takes how much time to reach Mysore Jn?

A. The Gol Gumbaz Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mysore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Pandharpur (PVR)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Pandharpur are - (16542) Pvr Ypr Exp, (06504) Pvr Smvb Spl, .

Q.What is Gol Gumbaz Express train departure time from Pandharpur?

A. Gol Gumbaz Express train departure time is 13:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri