16535 - Gol Gumbaz Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:45 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

20h 40m

12:25 (Day 2)

PANDHARPUR (PVR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, CC
Travel Distance: 1096 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

15:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Pandavapura (PANP)

16:02

16:03

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

16:24

16:25

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Maddur (MAD)

16:41

16:42

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Channapatna (CPT)

16:55

16:56

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Ramanagaram (RMGM)

17:06

17:07

1 min

94

No

Book Now
Bidadi (BID)

17:17

17:18

1 min

109

No

Book Now
Kengeri (KGI)

17:34

17:35

1 min

127

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

18:25

18:35

10 mins

139

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

18:45

18:47

2 mins

144

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

19:42

19:44

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

20:38

20:39

1 min

279

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

21:00

21:05

5 mins

304

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

21:42

21:44

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

22:30

22:32

2 mins

418

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

464

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

23:27

23:28

1 min

477

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

23:49

23:51

2 mins

500

No

Book Now

Day 2

Smm Haveri (HVR)

00:22

00:24

2 mins

533

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

02:00

02:10

10 mins

608

No

Book Now
Gadag Jn (GDG)

03:20

03:30

10 mins

666

No

Book Now
Hole Alur (HLAR)

04:19

04:20

1 min

714

No

Book Now
Badami (BDM)

04:40

04:41

1 min

733

No

Book Now
Guledagudda Rd (GED)

04:52

04:53

1 min

746

No

Book Now
Bagalkot (BGK)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

759

No

Book Now
Almatti (LMT)

06:19

06:20

1 min

794

No

Book Now
Bagevadi Rd (BSRX)

06:39

06:40

1 min

812

No

Book Now
Vijayapura (BJP)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

856

No

Book Now
Indi Road (IDR)

08:29

08:30

1 min

906

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

965

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

11:15

11:17

2 mins

1044

No

Book Now
Pandharpur (PVR)

End

00:00

End

1096

No

Book Now
  • Pandharpur (PVR) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Gol Gumbaz Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Pandharpur (PVR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:00
20623 - Malgudi Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 10:50
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:20
16215 - Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06214 - Mysore Arsikere Passenger Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 22:00
20608 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 13:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:20
16225 - Mysuru Shivamogga Town Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 10:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 16:40
20663 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25
16206 - Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
12008 - Shatabdi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:30

Gol Gumbaz Express

(16535) The Gol Gumbaz Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Pandharpur (PVR). The 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 15:45 hours and reaches PVR station at 12:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gol Gumbaz Express train covers a total distance of 1096 kilometers. The average speed of the Gol Gumbaz Express train is 53.03 Kmph. (16535) The Gol Gumbaz Express train also has return services with train No. 16536 which departs from PVR at 13:00 hours and arrives MYS at 10:45 hours.

The Gol Gumbaz Express (16535) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Pandharpur (PVR). The entire train journey takes 20h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gol Gumbaz Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16535) Gol Gumbaz Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gol Gumbaz Express train is 1096 kilometers.

Q. Does (16535) Gol Gumbaz Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Pandharpur station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gol Gumbaz Express train takes how much time to reach Pandharpur?

A. The Gol Gumbaz Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Pandharpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mysore Jn (MYS)?

Q.What is Gol Gumbaz Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Gol Gumbaz Express train departure time is 15:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy